No photo available. Represent Jean Freeman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 61,173 this week

Jean Freeman

Jean Freeman was born in 1934 in Saskatchewan, Canada. She is an actress, known for Corner Gas: The Movie (2014), Corner Gas (2004) and Something More (1999). See full bio »

5 Movies to Make You Rock Out

Here are 5 fan favorites for when you're in the mood to rock out and laugh.

Watch the video

Golden Globe Winning Performances in a Motion Picture – Drama

Take a look back at the talented actors and actresses who took home a Golden Globe for Best Actor/Actress in a Motion Picture – Drama since the category was created in 1951.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean Freeman's work have you seen?

Known For

Corner Gas: The Movie Fitzy's Grandma
(2014)
Corner Gas Fitzy's Grandma / Mrs. Jensen / Fitzy's Grandmother / Potato Bowl Denizen #2 / Press Conference Denizen #3
(2004-2009)
Something More Cigarette Lady
(1999)
Sleepwalking Mrs. Bergen
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2014 Corner Gas: The Movie
Fitzy's Grandma
 2009-2010 Little Mosque on the Prairie (TV Series)
Reverend Thorne's Escort / Woman in Store
- Bye Bye Yasir (2010) ... Reverend Thorne's Escort
- What's Yours Is Mine (2009) ... Woman in Store
 2004-2009 Corner Gas (TV Series)
Fitzy's Grandma / Mrs. Jensen / Fitzy's Grandmother / ...
- Get the F Off My Lawn (2009) ... Fitzy's Grandma
- Queasy Rider (2009) ... Fitzy's Grandma
- Shirt Disturber (2009) ... Fitzy's Grandma
- Reader Pride (2009) ... Fitzy's Grandma
- Good Tubbin' (2008) ... Fitzy's Grandma
 2008 Sleepwalking
Mrs. Bergen
 2006 Prairie Giant: The Tommy Douglas Story (TV Mini-Series)
Tommy's Neighbour
- Part Two (2006) ... Tommy's Neighbour
- Part One (2006) ... Tommy's Neighbour
 2001 MythQuest (TV Series)
Woman
- The Doppelganger (2001) ... Woman
 2000 The Dinosaur Hunter (TV Movie)
Mrs. Customer
 1999 Something More
Cigarette Lady
 1998 Conquest
Betty
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2018 Beyond the Bolex (Documentary) (special thanks)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jean Freemen

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed