STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,118 this week

Marie Fredriksson


Marie Fredriksson was born on May 30, 1958 in Östra Ljungby, Skåne län, Sweden as Gun-Marie Fredriksson. She is an actress, known for Arn: Tempelriddaren (2007), Arn: Riket vid vägens slut (2008) and Jönssonligan - Den perfekta stöten (2015). She has been married to Mikael Bolyos since May 21, 1994. They have two children. See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 04 Feb 2013
 
a list of 44 people
created 01 Sep 2014
 
a list of 476 people
created 26 Apr 2013
 
a list of 20 people
created 27 May 2015
 
a list of 109 people
created 30 May 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marie Fredriksson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Arn: Tempelriddaren
Arn: Tempelriddaren Music Department
(2007)
Arn: Riket vid vägens slut
Arn: Riket vid vägens slut Music Department
(2008)
Sista sommarens vals
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
 2016 Roxette: It Just Happens (Video short)
 2013 Sista sommarens vals (Short)
 2011 Roxette: Speak to Me (Video short)
 1992 Parabéns (TV Series)
Musical Guest (as Roxette)
 1989 Roxette: Dressed for Success (Video short)
Marie Fredriksson
 1989 Roxette: Silver Blue (Video short)
 1989 Roxette: The Look (Video short)
Marie Fredriksson
 1988 Roxette: Chances (Video short)
 1988 Roxette: I Call Your Name (Video short)
 1988 Roxette: The Look - First Version (Video short)
 1987 Roxette: Soul Deep (Video short)
Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (74 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mari Fredriksson | Roxette

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Popular Swedish singer. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial