No photo available. Represent Roger A. Fratter? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,644 this week

Roger A. Fratter

Roger A. Fratter was born on October 2, 1968 in Bergamo, Italy. He is a director and editor, known for Blu38 (2021), Abraxas: Black Magic from the Darkness (2001) and Rapporto di un regista su alcune giovani attrici (2008). See full bio »

LGBTQIA+ Power Couples of Hollywood

Talk about couples goals! We can't get enough of Hollywood's LGBTQIA+ powerhouse pairs.

See the gallery

LGBTQIA+ Movies and Shows to Watch This Summer

Celebrate the Summer of Pride with the latest shows and movies that have us laughing, crying, and embracing our best selves.

Watch the video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Roger A. Fratter's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (29 credits)
Show Show Editor (29 credits)
Show Show Writer (18 credits)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Harry J. Bruce | Roger Fraser
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed