No photo available. Represent Ted Fraser? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,239,020 this week

Ted Fraser (I)

Ted Fraser was born on October 7, 1907 in Charleston, South Carolina, USA as Daniel Fraser. He is an actor, known for All by Myself (1943). See full bio »

Why It's Good to Be Erin Moriarty Right Now

Breakout star Erin Moriarty of "The Boys" explains how her newfound popularity is fueling Season 2 of the hit series.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ted Fraser's work have you seen?

Known For

All by Myself Tap (Dancer)
1943

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1943 All by Myself
Tap (Dancer)
 1942 Pardon My Sarong
Teddie Fraser - Tip, Tap and Toe Member (uncredited)
 1937 You Can't Have Everything
Tap (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tap Toe Tip
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed