STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 336 this week

Mat Fraser (I)


Mat Fraser was born in 1962 in England. He is an actor and producer, known for Unarmed But Dangerous (2009), Helen of Troy (2003) and American Horror Story (2011). He has been married to Julie Atlas Muz (I) since May 6, 2012. See full bio »

Born:

in England, UK

Anna Chlumsky Reveals the Best Moment From "Veep"

"Veep" star Anna Chlumsky reminisces about the show and picks the Disney movie that always makes her cry during our Take 5 challenge.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 02 Aug 2015
 
a list of 66 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 160 people
created 14 Mar 2018
 
a list of 3717 people
created 31 Aug 2016
 
a list of 13 people
created 15 Apr 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mat Fraser's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Unarmed But Dangerous Jimmy Loveit
(2009)
Helen of Troy Calchas
(2003)
American Horror Story Paul the Illustrated Seal
(2014-2015)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
  Threading (TV Movie) (pre-production)
Mat Fraser (rumored)
 2019 His Dark Materials (TV Series) (post-production)
Raymond Van Geritt
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Raymond Van Geritt
 2017-2018 Loudermilk (TV Series)
Roger
- He Ain't Heavy (2018) ... Roger
- Our Lips Are Sealed (2018) ... Roger
- All Apologies (2018) ... Roger
- Cruel To Be Kind (2018) ... Roger
 2018 National Treasure: Kiri (TV Mini-Series)
Sam
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Sam
 2014-2015 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Paul the Illustrated Seal
- Curtain Call (2015) ... Paul the Illustrated Seal
- Show Stoppers (2015) ... Paul the Illustrated Seal
- Magical Thinking (2015) ... Paul the Illustrated Seal
- Orphans (2014) ... Paul the Illustrated Seal
- Tupperware Party Massacre (2014) ... Paul the Illustrated Seal
 2011 The Fades (TV Mini-Series)
Shopkeeper
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Shopkeeper (uncredited)
 2011 Inbred
Jacob
 2009 Cast Offs (TV Series)
Will
- Carrie (2009) ... Will
- April (2009) ... Will
- Gabriella (2009) ... Will
- Will (2009) ... Will
- Tom (2009) ... Will
 2009 Unarmed But Dangerous
Jimmy Loveit
 2009 Holby City (TV Series)
Gary Davids
- Reformation (2009) ... Gary Davids
 2008 Resistance (Short)
Thomas
 2008 Chemical Wedding
Anton Le Fay
 2004 If... (TV Series)
Timothy Charlton
- If... We Could Stop the Violence (2004) ... Timothy Charlton
 2004 Every Time You Look at Me (TV Movie)
Chris
 2003 Helen of Troy (TV Mini-Series)
Calchas
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Calchas
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Calchas
 1999 Metrosexuality (TV Series)
Marlon Gittar
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage play: Marisol - Southwark Playhouse, London. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | See more »

Alternate Names:

Matthew Fraser
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

As a disabled person, the two things people assume you can't do is fight and have sex. So I have a black belt, and I'm a hell of a good shag. See more »

Trivia:

One of more than 10,000 children born with missing or undeveloped limbs in the early 1960s because their mothers were prescribed the drug thalidomide during pregnancy. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed