No photo available. Represent Guy-Claude François? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 99,166 this week

Guy-Claude François (1940–2014)

Guy-Claude François was born on November 9, 1940 in Berck-sur-Mer, Pas-de-Calais, France. He was a production designer and actor, known for Brotherhood of the Wolf (2001), Captain Conan (1996) and Molière (1978). He died on February 4, 2014 in Paris, France. See full bio »

Died:

(age 73) in Paris, France

The Star of "American Gods" Picks the Gods of Hollywood

Ricky Whittle picks between new and old Hollywood to choose his favorite director, Disney song, and more.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1027 people
created 16 Jan 2014
 
a list of 782 people
created 07 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Guy-Claude François's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Brotherhood of the Wolf Production Designer
(2001)
Captain Conan Production Designer
(1996)
Molière Production Designer
(1978)
La princesse de Montpensier Production Designer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (21 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Guy-Claude Francois
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed