No photo available. Represent Michael Franzese? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,237 this week

Michael Franzese

Michael Franzese was born on May 27, 1951 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for Billion Dollar Boss, Savage Streets (1984) and Knights of the City (1986). See full bio »
1 video »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Get the best new trailers in under a minute, including Avengers: Endgame and "The Umbrella Academy."

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Franzese's work have you seen?

Known For

Savage Streets Producer
(1984)
(1986)
Dance Angels Producer
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (4 credits)
 2016 Dance Angels (Producer)
 1986 Knights of the City (executive producer)
 1984 Savage Streets (executive producer)
 1983 Mausoleum (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2014 God the Father (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2017/I Let There Be Light
Pastor Vinny
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1981 L'altro inferno (presenter: USA - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2017 The President Show (TV Series)
Himself
- Joy Behar (2017) ... Himself
 2016-2017 WGN Morning News (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 10 March 2017 (2017) ... Himself
- Episode dated 1 December 2016 (2016) ... Himself
 2015 Praise the Lord (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 13 January 2015 (2015) ... Himself
 2014 God the Father (Documentary)
Himself
 2013 Happening Now (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 26 July 2013 (2013) ... Himself
 2013 The Sit Down with Michael Franzese (TV Mini-Series)
Himself - Host
 2006 Quite Frankly with Stephen A. Smith (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 18 July 2006 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode dated 13 February 2006 (2006) ... Himself
 2006 Rome Is Burning (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode dated 17 February 2006 (2006) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2017 X Marks the Spot (TV Mini-Series documentary)
Himself
- Calling All Unqualified ... Himself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Sonny Franzese. See more »

Nickname:

The Yuppie Don

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed