No photo available. Represent Hubert Frank? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 36,021 this week

Hubert Frank

Hubert Frank was born on September 27, 1925 in Slavonice, Czechoslovakia as Hubert F. Woisetschläger. He is a director and writer, known for Triangle of Lust (1978) and Patricia (1981). See full bio »

Tony Hawk Teaches Jay Pharoah to Skateboard

When Jay Pharoah wants to become the most versatile actor in the world, he turns to experts to teach him new skills.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hubert Frank's work have you seen?

Known For

Triangle of Lust Director
(1978)
Patricia Director
(1981)
Melody in Love Director
(1978)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (25 credits)
Show Show Writer (23 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hubert Franck
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed