STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,436 this week

Diana Frank (I)


Diana Frank was born on August 29, 1965 in Boulogne-Billancourt, Hauts-de-Seine, France. She is an actress, known for Der Clown (1998), Der Clown (1996) and Florida Lady (1994). See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 43 people
created 27 Dec 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 09 Jun 2019
 
a list of 2463 people
created 22 Sep 2011
 
a list of 2162 people
created 19 Aug 2011
 
a list of 368 people
created 10 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Diana Frank's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Der Clown Claudia Diehl
(1998-2001)
Der Clown Claudia Diehl
(1996)
Florida Lady Elisabeth
(1994)
Verbotene Liebe Katja Brandner
(2008-2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2010 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
Caroline Jung
- Aller Laster Anfang... (2010) ... Caroline Jung
 2008-2009 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Katja Brandner
- Episode #1.3311 (2009) ... Katja Brandner (voice)
- Episode #1.3306 (2009) ... Katja Brandner
- Episode #1.3305 (2009) ... Katja Brandner
- Episode #1.3304 (2008) ... Katja Brandner
- Episode #1.3303 (2008) ... Katja Brandner
 2005 Siegfried
Karin
 2004 La société (TV Movie)
 2003 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Julia
- Der Detektiv (2003) ... Julia (uncredited)
 2003 Edel & Starck (TV Series)
Karin Bertram
- Wann ist ein Mann ein Mann? (2003) ... Karin Bertram
 2002 She Me and Her
Movie Star at the Oscars
 1998-2001 Der Clown (TV Series)
Claudia Diehl
- Unter Verdacht (2001) ... Claudia Diehl
- Stirb langsam (2001) ... Claudia Diehl
- Die Elster (2001) ... Claudia Diehl
- Gedächtnisschwund (2001) ... Claudia Diehl
- Lautloser Tod (2001) ... Claudia Diehl
 2001 Die Wache (TV Series)
Marlies Wernitz
- Entstellt (2001) ... Marlies Wernitz
 1998 Club Vampire (Video)
Laura
 1998 The Man
Woman in rap video
 1997 Ballermann 6
Maja
 1997 Insel der Furcht (TV Movie)
Laura
 1996 Arranged Marriage
Francine
 1996 Dead of Night
Nina
 1996 Der Clown (TV Movie)
Claudia Diehl
 1994-1995 High Tide (TV Series)
Fritz
- Stalked (1995) ... Fritz
- Dead Heat (1995) ... Fritz
- The Chase (1995) ... Fritz
- Pay Day (1995) ... Fritz
- Road to Tiri Tiri (1995) ... Fritz
 1994 Eyes of the Serpent
Fiona
 1994 Without Warning (TV Movie)
Sylvie Chounard
 1994 Florida Lady (TV Series)
Elisabeth
- Traumjobs (1994) ... Elisabeth
 1993 Love & War (TV Series)
German Tourist
- Something's Gotta Give (1993) ... German Tourist
 1993 SeaQuest 2032 (TV Series)
Mademoiselle
- Give Me Liberte (1993) ... Mademoiselle
 1993 The Magic Bag (Short)
Peasant Girl
 1990 Pale Blood
Jenny
 1989 Monster High
Candice Cain
 1989 Lobster Man from Mars
Vicki the Camper
 1988 Not Since Casanova
Gina
 1988 The Glass Jungle
Mary
 1987 Mankillers
Prison Girl
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Diane Frank | Diana Franka

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"The rules are different, the market is terrible. The myth according to which each waitress is in Hollywood an actress is correct. It is even still worse, your dentist wants to actually produce and the garage mechanics write in their spare time film scripts." (Talking about Hollywood)

Trivia:

Daughter of a theatre actress. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed