David Franco (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,059 this week
Trailer
2:11 | Trailer
David Franco was born on September 14, 1963 in France. He is known for his work on Resident Evil: Afterlife (2010), Scott Pilgrim vs. the World (2010) and Ultraviolet (2006). See full bio »

Not-So-Scary Movies For Scaredy Cats

Looking for a slightly scary movie to watch this Halloween? Check out our picks for movies that (hopefully) won't keep you up at night.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 28 people
created 19 Oct 2018
 
a list of 9 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 78 people
created 04 Aug 2019
 
a list of 267 people
created 11 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Franco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 3 wins & 10 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Resident Evil: Afterlife Camera and Electrical Department
(2010)
Scott Pilgrim vs. the World Camera and Electrical Department
(2010)
Ultraviolet Camera and Electrical Department
(2006)
Star Wars: Episode III - Revenge of the Sith Camera and Electrical Department
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (69 credits)
 2020 Perry Mason (TV Series) (director of photography - 2 episodes)
- Chapter Two (2020) ... (director of photography)
- Chapter One (2020) ... (director of photography)
 2020 Little America (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- The Manager (2020)
- The Rock (2020)
- The Silence (2020)
- The Cowboy (2020)
 2019 The Song of Names (director of photography)
 2014-2019 Game of Thrones (TV Series) (director of photography - 6 episodes)
- The Last of the Starks (2019) ... (director of photography)
- A Knight of the Seven Kingdoms (2019) ... (director of photography)
- Winterfell (2019) ... (director of photography)
- The House of Black and White (2015) ... (director of photography)
- The Wars to Come (2015) ... (director of photography)
 2018 Ray Donovan (TV Series) (director of photography - 2 episodes)
- Pudge (2018) ... (director of photography)
- He Be Tight. He Be Mean. (2018) ... (director of photography)
 2017 Stranger Things (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- Chapter Seven: The Lost Sister (2017) ... (director of photography)
 2017 Get Shorty (TV Series)
 2017 Power (TV Series) (1 episode)
- It's Done (2017)
 2016 Westworld (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- The Bicameral Mind (2016) ... (director of photography)
 2016 Vinyl (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- The King and I (2016)
 2015 Minority Report (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2015) ... (director of photography)
 2014 Boychoir
 2011-2013 Boardwalk Empire (TV Series) (18 episodes)
- Havre de Grace (2013)
- William Wilson (2013)
- Erlkönig (2013)
 2013 The Bridge (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2013) ... (director of photography)
 2012 Perception (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Pilot (2012)
 2009 V (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2009) ... (director of photography)
 2009 Victoria Day (director of photography)
 2008 One Tomato (Short)
 2008 Green Door (Short)
 2008 The Talisman (Short)
 2007 Ruffian (TV Movie)
 2007 Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 2007 Code Name: The Cleaner (director of photography)
 2006 The Wind in the Willows (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 2006 Banshee (TV Movie)
 2005 Burnt Toast: Choo-Choo and You Too (Short) (director of photography)
 2005 Burnt Toast (TV Movie)
 2005 Burnt Toast: The Argument (Short) (director of photography)
 2005 G-Spot (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Gigi Gets a Job (2005)
- Bronzed Vagina (2005)
- Virgin Bed (2005)
- Gigi (2005)
 2004 Burnt Toast: The Perfect Moment (Short) (director of photography)
 2004 Burnt Toast: The Traffic Jam (Short) (director of photography)
 2004 Desperate Housewives (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2004) ... (director of photography)
 2004 NTSB: The Crash of Flight 323 (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 2003 Red Rover
 2003 Blizzard
 2002 Bury the Lead (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- A Low Dishonest Decade (2002) ... (director of photography)
 2002 Mr. St. Nick (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 2002 At the Quinte Hotel (Short)
 2001 Dead Awake
 2001 UC: Undercover (TV Series) (director of photography - 1 episode)
- Life on the Wire (2001) ... (director of photography)
 2001 3000 Miles to Graceland (director of photography)
 1999 Vendetta (TV Movie)
 1999 Earthly Possessions (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 1998 Free Money
 1998 The Last Don II (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1998)
- Episode #1.1 (1998)
 1997 Souleyad
 1997 Intensity (TV Movie) (director of photography)
 1996 Hollow Point
 1995 Great Performances (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1995 Soul Survivor
 1995 Falling for You (TV Movie)
 1994 Million Dollar Babies (TV Mini-Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1994)
- Episode #1.1 (1994)
 1994 Model by Day (TV Movie)
 1993 Les trous du ciel (TV Short)
 1991 Ne plus jamais dormir (Short)
 1990 Dans le peau (Video short)
 1988 Trial by Vengeance (TV Movie)
 1988 The Carpenter
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

David Franko
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed