No photo available. Represent Ody Fraga? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 25,288 this week

Ody Fraga (1927–1987)

Ody Fraga was born on October 15, 1927 in Florianópolis, Santa Catarina, Brazil. He was a writer and director. He died in 1987. See full bio »

Died:

(age 59)

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 05 Jan 2018
 
list image
a list of 241 people
created 27 Nov 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ody Fraga's work have you seen?

Known For

(1982)
Fome de Sexo Writer
(1982)
Vidas Nuas Writer
(1967)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (65 credits)
 1987 O Dia do Gato (writer)
 1983 As Panteras Negras do Sexo (writer)
 1983 Corpo e Alma de Uma Mulher (writer)
 1983 Elas Só Transam no Disco (writer)
 1983 Taras Eróticas (writer)
 1983 Tudo na Cama (writer)
 1982 Fome de Sexo
 1981 Pornô!
 1980 Bacanal
 1980 Corpo Devasso
 1979 Bandido, Fúria do Sexo (writer)
 1979 Desejo Selvagem (writer)
 1979 Eu Compro Essa Virgem (writer)
 1979 Mulher, Mulher (writer)
 1979 O Guarani (writer)
 1979 Sexo Selvagem (writer)
 1979 A Dama da Zona (writer)
 1978 Damas do Prazer (writer)
 1978 Terapia do Sexo (Documentary) (writer)
 1978 Ninfas Diabólicas (writer)
 1976 Excitação
 1976 O Mulherengo
 1973 Vendaval (TV Series) (writer)
 1971-1972 O Preço de um Homem (TV Series) (192 episodes)
- Episode #1.190 (1972)
- Episode #1.191 (1972)
- Episode #1.189 (1972)
- Episode #1.188 (1972)
- Episode #1.187 (1972)
 1972 Bel Ami (TV Series)
 1967 Vidas Nuas (novel "Erótica") / (screenplay)
 1963 O Cabeleira (writer)
 1961 Amor na Selva
 1960 Conceição
Show Show Director (25 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Johannes Freyger
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed