No photo available. Represent Freddie Foxxx? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 145,902 this week

Freddie Foxxx

Freddie Foxxx was born in 1969 in Westbury, New York, USA as James Campbell. He is an actor, known for Philadelphia (1993), Who's the Man? (1993) and WWE Raw (1993). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Freddie Foxxx's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Philadelphia Hospital Patient
(1993)
Who's the Man? Bartender
(1993)
WWE Raw Bumpy Knuckles
(2005)
Biggie and Tupac Soundtrack
(2002)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2005 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Bumpy Knuckles
- Episode #13.30 (2005) ... Bumpy Knuckles
 1993 Philadelphia
Hospital Patient
 1993 Who's the Man?
Bartender
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2005 WWE SmackDown! vs. RAW 2006 (Video Game) (performer: "Bang Bang", "You Don't Want War" - as Bumpy Knuckles)
 2002 Biggie and Tupac (Documentary) (writer: "The Militia")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2011 Unsung (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- Big Daddy Kane (2011) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Musician, Writer, Lecturer, Producer

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

6' 3½" (1.92 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bumpy Knuckles See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed