No photo available. Represent Frank Fox? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,804,172 this week

Frank Fox (II) (1902–1965)

Frank Fox was born on July 25, 1902 in Bistritz, Austria-Hungary as Franz Fuchs. He is known for his work on Auf der grünen Wiese (1953), Hearts in Love (1938) and Sehnsucht 202 (1932). He died in 1965. See full bio »

Died:

(age 62)

Superhero Tips Prepped Jurnee Smollett for 'Birds of Prey'

The latest actress to portray Black Canary took superhero tips from some seasoned pros.

Discover what Will and Margot said

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Frank Fox's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Auf der grünen Wiese Music Department
(1953)
Hearts in Love Music Department
(1938)
Sehnsucht 202 Music Department
(1932)
(1954)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (30 credits)
Show Show Music department (21 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Frank Fux | Franz Fux
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He founded his own dancing orchestra which played in Vienna. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed