STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,317 this week

Gary Foster (I)


Gary Foster was born in 1961. He is known for Sleepless in Seattle (1993), Community (2009) and Tin Cup (1996). See full bio »

Born:

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 29 Nov 2019
 
a list of 40 people
created 18 Aug 2015
 
a list of 24 people
created 04 Jul 2020
 
a list of 102 people
created 21 Jan 2021
 
a list of 60 people
created 24 Aug 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary Foster's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 BAFTA Film Award. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1993)
Community Producer
(2009-2015)
Tin Cup Producer
(1996)
Ghost Rider Producer
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (26 credits)
  Finestkind (producer) (filming)
 2020 Tâm (Short) (executive producer)
 2016/II Denial (producer)
 2014-2015 Satisfaction (TV Series) (executive producer - 11 episodes)
- ...Through Release (2015) ... (executive producer)
- ...Through Resolution (2014) ... (executive producer)
- ...Through Revelation (2014) ... (executive producer)
- ...Through Security (2014) ... (executive producer)
- ...Through Terms and Conditions (2014) ... (executive producer)
 2009-2015 Community (TV Series) (executive producer - 67 episodes)
- Emotional Consequences of Broadcast Television (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Wedding Videography (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Modern Espionage (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Basic RV Repair and Palmistry (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Grifting 101 (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2014 My Old Lady (producer)
 2012 Emperor (producer)
 2010 Lost Angels: Skid Row Is My Home (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2010 When in Rome (producer)
 2009 The Soloist (producer)
 2007 Ghost Rider (producer - produced by)
 2005 Elektra (producer)
 2003 Daredevil (producer)
 2001 The Score (producer)
 1999 Gloria (producer)
 1998 Desperate Measures (producer)
 1996 Tin Cup (producer)
 1996 Big Bully (producer)
 1995 The Amazing Panda Adventure (producer)
 1995 Just Cause (co-producer)
 1993 Sleepless in Seattle (producer)
 1990 Side Out (producer)
 1989 Loverboy (producer)
 1988 Short Circuit 2 (producer)
 1986 Short Circuit (associate producer)
 1985 Mickey Thompson: Man in the Steel Cage (Documentary) (producer)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Gary S. Foster
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from USC School of Cinema-Television (1983) See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed