No photo available. Represent Abe Forman-Greenwald? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,667 this week

Abe Forman-Greenwald

Abe Forman-Greenwald was born on March 18, 1976 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He is a producer and editor, known for The Simpsons Movie (2007), Via Text (2011) and In Their Boots (2009). He has been married to Lynn Chen since April 2003. See full bio »
1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Abe Forman-Greenwald's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Simpsons Movie Editorial Department
(2007)
Via Text Producer
(2011)
In Their Boots Producer
(2009)
Whiteboyz Miscellaneous Crew
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 2017-2018 Big Mouth (TV Series) (associate producer - 20 episodes)
- The Department of Puberty (2018) ... (associate producer)
- Smooch or Share (2018) ... (associate producer)
- Dark Side of the Boob (2018) ... (associate producer)
- Guy Town (2018) ... (associate producer)
- Drug Buddies (2018) ... (associate producer)
 2012 Ezzy & Cleveland (Short) (producer)
 2011 Kings Park: Stories from an American Mental Institution (Documentary) (associate producer)
 2011 Via Text (Short) (producer)
 2009 In Their Boots (TV Series documentary) (producer)
 2008 Hope for Your Home (TV Series) (associate producer - 1 episode)
- The Tu Family (2008) ... (associate producer)
 2007 Geeks on Board (Video documentary) (producer)
Show Show Editor (7 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Abraham Forman-Greenwald | Abe Greenwald | Abraham Greenwald
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a band, YPOK2, with wife actress Lynn Chen See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed