No photo available. Represent Louis Forestier? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,453,396 this week

Louis Forestier (1892–1954)

Louis Forestier was born in 1892 in Paris, France. He was a cinematographer, known for Salamander (1928), Chuzhaya (1927) and Chetyre i pyat (1924). He died in 1954 in Moscow, RSFSR, USSR [now Russia]. See full bio »

Born:

in Paris, France

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Louis Forestier's work have you seen?

Known For

Salamander Cinematographer
(1928)
Chuzhaya Cinematographer
(1927)
Chetyre i pyat Cinematographer
(1924)
Incident on a Volcano Cinematographer
(1941)

Filmography

Jump to: Cinematographer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (32 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lui Forestye

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed