Terence Ford was born on April 21, 1945 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Blade Runner (1982), Outbreak (1995) and Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990). He was previously married to Theresa Loretta Guitron, Laurel DeLeo Bergland and Marilyn Rita Ezer. See full bio »

Mary Elizabeth Winstead Gives Advice to Her Younger Self

Mary Elizabeth Winstead takes a cue from her latest film Gemini Man to prepare her younger self for a life in Hollywood.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Game
Thu, Oct 17 5:45 PM PDT on FLIX (602)
The Game
Fri, Oct 18 10:45 PM PDT on SHOCSE (581)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 114 people
created 21 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terence Ford's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blade Runner Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1982)
Outbreak Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1995)
(1991)
Macon County Line Camera and Electrical Department
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 1997 The Game
Lawyer #1 (uncredited)
 1993 Polly West est de retour (TV Movie)
Mickaël
 1992 Tattle Tale (TV Movie)
The Texan
 1992 Maigret (TV Series)
Michael Clark
- Maigret et les caves du Majestic (1992) ... Michael Clark
 1992 The Runner
Jack Slater
 1991 Pretty Hattie's Baby
Lawyer
 1991 Memories of Midnight (TV Movie)
Jerry Haley
 1991 Eye of the Widow
Milton Brabeck
 1991 Riviera (TV Series)
Michael
 1991 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Jack McKay
- Isn't It Romantic? (1991) ... Jack McKay
 1989 Amen (TV Series)
Assistant Director
- The Psychic: Part 2 (1989) ... Assistant Director
 1987 Hotel (TV Series)
Chad Daly
- Born to Run (1987) ... Chad Daly
 1986 The Young and the Restless (TV Series)
Peter Endicut
- Episode #1.3458 (1986) ... Peter Endicut
- Episode #1.3441 (1986) ... Peter Endicut
- Episode #1.3439 (1986) ... Peter Endicut
- Episode #1.3398 (1986) ... Peter Endicut
- Episode #1.3397 (1986) ... Peter Endicut
 1986 The New Mike Hammer (TV Series)
Reuben
- Golden Lady (1986) ... Reuben
 1986 Dynasty (TV Series)
Guest #1
- Masquerade (1986) ... Guest #1
 1986 Falcon Crest (TV Series)
Scott, Kellner
- Flesh and Blood (1986) ... Scott, Kellner
 1985 It's a Living (TV Series)
Agent #4
- Hail to the Chef (1985) ... Agent #4
 1984 Scarecrow and Mrs. King (TV Series)
Watkins
- Savior (1984) ... Watkins
 1983 Knots Landing (TV Series)
Cell Guard
- Willing Victims (1983) ... Cell Guard
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

LinkedIn | Website

Alternate Names:

Terrance Ford
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Whenever I get a job, people think they're hiring Indiana Jones on the cheap. See more »

Trivia:

His father was of Irish and German descent, and his maternal grandparents were Jewish immigrants from Belarus. See more »

Nickname:

Terry

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed