STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,782 this week

Howard J. Ford


Howard J. Ford was born on January 9, 1973 in Hazlemere, Surrey, England. He is a director and writer, known for Never Let Go (2015), The Dead (2010) and The Dead 2: India (2013). See full bio »

Streaming Picks for "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier" Fans

MCU fans, here are some streaming picks to watch while you wait for the next episode of "The Falcon and the Winter Solider."

Watch the video

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 102 images
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 800 people
created 22 Nov 2016
 
a list of 1235 people
created 18 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Howard J. Ford's work have you seen?
4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Never Let Go Director
(2015)
The Dead Director
(2010)
(2013)
Distant Shadow Director
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Howard Ford
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is also an award-winning commercials director.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed