No photo available. Represent Mike Fontanelli? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 13,759 this week

Mike Fontanelli

Mike Fontanelli was born on February 23, 1961 in Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on The Wacky World of Tex Avery (1997), The Shnookums & Meat Funny Cartoon Show (1995) and House of Mouse (2001). See full bio »

What Marlon Wayans Needs to Make 'White Chicks 2'

Marlon Wayans explains how a White Chicks sequel could still be in the future, even 15 years after the movie's first release.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 129 people
created 02 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Fontanelli's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Wacky World of Tex Avery Animation Department
(1997)
(1995)
(2001)
Tiny Toon Adventures Animation Department
(1990-1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (14 credits)
 2005 Strongbad_email.exe: Disc Four (Video) (layout artist)
 2004 Strongbad_email.exe (Video) (layout artist)
 1997 The Wacky World of Tex Avery (TV Series) (original character designer - 2 episodes)
- The Not-So-Great Train Robbery/Humpty Dumpty Had a Great Wall/Marital Blitz (1997) ... (original character designer - uncredited)
 1996 What a Cartoon! (TV Series) (additional layout - 1 episode)
- Buy One, Get One Free* (1996) ... (additional layout - as Michael Fontanelli)
 1996 Buy One, Get One Free* (Short) (additional layouts - as Michael Fontanelli)
 1995 The Shnookums & Meat Funny Cartoon Show (TV Series) (character designer - 3 episodes)
- Jingle Bells, Something Smells/Dark Quest for Darkness/Hey, Careful, That's My Cerebellum (1995) ... (character designer - as Michael Fontanelli)
- Bugging Out/Night of Darkness/The Good, the Bad, and the Wiggly (1995) ... (character designer - as Michael Fontanelli)
- Ow, Hey!/Darkness on the Edge of Black/For a Few Foodstamps More (1995) ... (character designer - as Michael Fontanelli)
 1994 Beethoven (TV Series) (character designer - 12 episodes)
- Trash Island/The Long Weekend (1994) ... (character designer)
- Scent of a Mutt/Down on the Farm (1994) ... (character designer)
- The Big One/Fleas! (1994) ... (character designer)
- Puppy Time/The Morning Paper (1994) ... (character designer)
- The Mighty Cone-Dog/Car Trouble (1994) ... (character designer)
 1993-1994 The Simpsons (TV Series) (character layout artist - 5 episodes)
- Secrets of a Successful Marriage (1994) ... (character layout artist)
- Deep Space Homer (1994) ... (character layout artist)
- Treehouse of Horror IV (1993) ... (character layout artist)
- Homer Goes to College (1993) ... (character layout artist)
 1993 Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog (TV Series) (character designer - 65 episodes)
- Hero of the Year (1993) ... (character designer)
- The Robot's Robot (1993) ... (character designer)
- Tails' Tale (1993) ... (character designer)
- Fast and Easy (1993) ... (character designer)
- Robo-Ninjas (1993) ... (character designer)
 1993 Animaniacs (TV Series) (model designer - 2 episodes)
- La La Law/Cat on a Hot Steel Beam (1993) ... (model designer)
- Hooked on a Ceiling/Goodfeathers: The Beginning (1993) ... (model designer)
 1991-1993 The Ren & Stimpy Show (TV Series) (layout artist - 18 episodes)
- The Royal Canadian Kilted Yaksmen (1993) ... (layout artist - as Michael Fontanelli)
- A Visit to Anthony (1993) ... (layout artist)
- Stimpy's Fan Club (1993) ... (layout artist - as Michael Fontanelli)
- The Great Outdoors/The Cat That Laid the Golden Hairball (1993) ... (layout artist - as Michael Fontanelli)
- Monkey See, Monkey Don't/Fake Dad (1993) ... (layout artist)
  Tiny Toon Adventures (TV Series) (model designer - 20 episodes, 1990 - 1992) (character layout artist - 14 episodes, 1990 - 1991) (character designer - 1 episode, 1991) (animation posing artist - 1 episode, 1990)
- Best of Buster Day (Compromising Principals/Maid to Re-order/Class Without Class) (1992) ... (model designer - as Michael Fontanelli)
- The Horror of Slumber Party Mountain (1992) ... (model designer - as Michael Fontanelli)
- Toon TV (1992) ... (model designer - as Michael Fontanelli)
- Buster's Directorial Debut (1992) ... (model designer)
- The Return of Batduck (1992) ... (model designer - as Michael Fontanelli)
 1992 Tiny Toon Adventures: How I Spent My Vacation (Video) (character designer)
 1988 Beany and Cecil (TV Series) (layout artist - 5 episodes)
- The Courtship of Cecilia (1988) ... (layout artist - as Michael Fontanelli)
- Cecil Meets Clambo/The Golden Menu (1988) ... (layout artist - as Michael Fontanelli)
- The Bad Guy Flu!/D.J.'s Disappearing Act (1988) ... (layout artist - as Michael Fontanelli)
- Radio with a Bite!/The Brotherhood of B.L.E.C.H. (1988) ... (layout artist - as Michael Fontanelli)
- The Framed Freep (1988) ... (layout artist - as Michael Fontanelli)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Fauntleroy | Michael Fontanelli
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed