No photo available. Represent Shirlee Fonda? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,163 this week

Shirlee Fonda

Shirlee Fonda was born in 1932 in the USA as Shirlee Mae Adams. She is known for her work on Joanne Carson's VIPs (1972), Gala Opening of the American Ballet Theater (1984) and The 5th Annual Legacy Awards (1993). She was previously married to Henry Fonda. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Anna Chlumsky Reveals the Best Moment From "Veep"

"Veep" star Anna Chlumsky reminisces about the show and picks the Disney movie that always makes her cry during our Take 5 challenge.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shirlee Fonda's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1992 Fonda on Fonda (TV Movie documentary) (additional archival materials) / (home movie footage)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Shirlee Adams
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She was a flight attendant. See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed