No photo available. Represent Oleg Fomin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 152,538 this week

Oleg Fomin (I)

Oleg Fomin was born on May 21, 1962 in Tambov, Tambovskaya oblast, RSFSR, USSR. He is an actor and director, known for Next (2002), Mytar (1997) and Vremya vashey zhizni (1992). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

Watch on TV

Flight Crew
Thu, Jun 30 10:10 PM PDT on RUSKINO (1621)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 87 people
created 06 Mar 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oleg Fomin's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Next Director
(2002)
Mytar He
(1997)
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (49 credits)
 2014 Krolik (Short) (completed)
Neighbor
 2022 Cold Shores (TV Series)
Criminal Investigator
- Episode #2.1 (2022) ... Criminal Investigator
 2020 Prospekt oborony (TV Series)
Aleksandr Astakhov
 2019 Bolevoy porog
Vladimir
 2019 Life of a Stranger (TV Series)
Milkin (2019)
 2019 Death to Spies (TV Series)
Konrad von Bützow - Major Abwer (2019-)
 2018 Tankers
Jr. Lt. Rykov
 2017 Komissarsha (TV Series)
 2017 Under Correction (TV Series)
Peniker - NKVD Major (2016)
 2016 Medsestra (TV Series)
 2016 Flight Crew
Airline Examiner
 2013 Kurersky osoboy vazhnosti (TV Movie)
Kharlamov
 2012 Revansh (TV Mini Series)
 2012 Otdel 'S.S.S.R.' (TV Series)
 2010 Estestvennyy otbor (TV Series)
 2010 Klassnye muzhiki (TV Mini Series)
Andrey Yaralov
- Episode #1.7 (2010) ... Andrey Yaralov
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Andrey Yaralov
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Andrey Yaralov
- Episode #1.6 (2010) ... Andrey Yaralov
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Andrey Yaralov
 2009 Samyy luchshiy film 2
Rezhisser
 2008 Vtorzheniye
 2008 Admiral
Nikolay Podgurskiy
 2008 Afganskiy prizrak (TV Mini Series)
Kharchenko
- Episode #1.4 ... Kharchenko
- Episode #1.3 ... Kharchenko
- Episode #1.2 ... Kharchenko
- Episode #1.6 ... Kharchenko
- Episode #1.8 ... Kharchenko
 2007 Kole dlya snezhnoy baby (TV Movie)
 2007 Election Day
Member of the Band 'Stomatologi'
 2007 Molodoy Volkodav (TV Series)
Svaltyga
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Svaltyga
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Svaltyga
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Svaltyga
 2006 Spasateli. Zatmeniye (TV Movie)
 2005 KGB v smokinge (TV Series)
Viktor Mishin (2005)
 2004 Nachalo puti
 2004 Kholostyaki (TV Series)
Oleg Makarov
 2003 Konferentsiya manyakov (TV Mini Series)
Bondar
- Episode #1.4 (2003) ... Bondar
- Episode #1.2 (2003) ... Bondar
- Episode #1.3 (2003) ... Bondar
- Episode #1.1 (2003) ... Bondar
 2003 Next 3 (TV Series)
Dyubin (2003)
 1998 Ubit litsedeya
Pyotr «Litsedey» Nechayev
 1998 Kontrakt so smertyu
Shnyr
 1997 Mytar
He
 1997 Strannoye vremya
Boris
 1992 Igra vseryoz
Stanislav Severin
 1991 Milyy Ep
 1990 Dryan
Mukasej
 1990 Revenge
 1990 Fanat 2
Egor
 1989 Steklyannyy labirint
Sasha Lukashov
 1988 Menya zovut Arlekino
Andrei Arlekino (Harlequin)
 1984 Pochti rovesniki
Thug
Show Show Director (26 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

O. Fomin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed