No photo available. Represent Nikolay Fomenko? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 383,447 this week

Nikolay Fomenko (I)

Nikolay Fomenko was born on April 30, 1962 in Leningrad, RSFSR, USSR [now St. Petersburg, Russia]. He is an actor and writer, known for Sympathy Seeker (1997), 12 stulev (2004) and The Golden Key (2009). He has been married to Mariya Golubkina since 1996. They have two children. See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Best Movies and Shows to Watch in June

See what movies and shows the IMDb editors are watching in June.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nikolay Fomenko's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

(1997)
12 stulev Ostap Bender
(2004)
The Golden Key Karabas-Barabas
(2009)
Apostol Khromov Aleksei Ivanovitch
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 2023 Vika-Uragan (TV Series) (post-production)
Uchastkovyy
  Drive (TV Mini Series)
 2022 Klipmeykery
 2022 Nerealiti (TV Series)
Otets Rity
- Episode #1.10 (2022) ... Otets Rity
- Episode #1.9 (2022) ... Otets Rity
- Episode #1.8 (2022) ... Otets Rity
- Episode #1.7 (2022) ... Otets Rity
- Episode #1.6 (2022) ... Otets Rity
 2022 Ageev (TV Series)
Rymkevich
 2022 Predposlednyaya instanciya (TV Series)
Ivan Petrovich Kulibin
- Episode #1.10 (2022) ... Ivan Petrovich Kulibin
- Episode #1.9 (2022) ... Ivan Petrovich Kulibin
- Episode #1.8 (2022) ... Ivan Petrovich Kulibin
- Episode #1.7 (2022) ... Ivan Petrovich Kulibin
- Episode #1.6 (2022) ... Ivan Petrovich Kulibin
 2022 Kidney (TV Series)
Natasha's Dad
 2020-2021 Unprincipled (TV Series)
Petr Aleksandrovich Hodyakov
- Episode #2.4 (2021)
- Episode #2.2 (2021) ... Petr Aleksandrovich Hodyakov
- Episode #2.1 (2021) ... Petr Aleksandrovich Hodyakov
- Episode #1.8 (2020) ... Petr Aleksandrovich Hodyakov
- Episode #1.7 (2020) ... Petr Aleksandrovich Hodyakov
 2021 Pishcheblok (TV Series)
Nikolay Petrovich Kolybalov
- Episode #1.8 (2021) ... Nikolay Petrovich Kolybalov
- Episode #1.6 (2021) ... Nikolay Petrovich Kolybalov
- Episode #1.5 (2021) ... Nikolay Petrovich Kolybalov
- Episode #1.2 (2021) ... Nikolay Petrovich Kolybalov
- Episode #1.1 (2021) ... Nikolay Petrovich Kolybalov
 2020 Drive (TV Series)
Slava
- Episode #1.8 (2020) ... Slava
- Episode #1.7 (2020) ... Slava
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... Slava
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... Slava
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... Slava
 2020 Drayv (TV Series)
 2019 Trudnosti vyzhivaniya
General Producer
 2019 On the Edge (TV Series)
Igor Polyakov
- Episode #1.8 (2019) ... Igor Polyakov
- Episode #1.7 (2019) ... Igor Polyakov
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Igor Polyakov
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Igor Polyakov
- Episode #1.4 (2019) ... Igor Polyakov
 2018 Ailing Angel
 2017 Vy vse menya besite (TV Series)
Psychiatrist
- Episode #1.20 (2017) ... Psychiatrist
- Episode #1.19 (2017) ... Psychiatrist
- Episode #1.18 (2017) ... Psychiatrist
- Episode #1.17 (2017) ... Psychiatrist
- Episode #1.16 (2017) ... Psychiatrist
 2011 Rotilõks
Mängur kasiinos
 2009 The Golden Key (TV Movie)
Karabas-Barabas
 2008 Volshebnik
Gennady Prokhorenkov
 2008 Apostol (TV Mini Series)
Khromov Aleksei Ivanovitch
- Episode #1.12 (2008) ... Khromov Aleksei Ivanovitch
- Episode #1.11 (2008) ... Khromov Aleksei Ivanovitch
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Khromov Aleksei Ivanovitch
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Khromov Aleksei Ivanovitch
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Khromov Aleksei Ivanovitch
 2007 Naturshchitsa
 2004 12 stulev (TV Movie)
Ostap Bender
 2004 Nebo i zemlya (TV Series)
Man in cafe (uncredited)
 2003 Uboynaya sila (TV Series)
Mikhail Troitsky
- Lazurniy Bereg: Chast Vtoraya (2003) ... Mikhail Troitsky
- Lazurniy Bereg: Chast Pervaya (2003) ... Mikhail Troitsky
 2003 Klyuch ot spalni
Vakhlakov
 2003 The Suit
Botya
 2001 Yeralash (TV Series)
Vodoprovodchik
- Vypusk 147: Zapiska, Tort, Vodoprovodchik (2001) ... Vodoprovodchik
 2000 Cheque
Brunet
 2000 Starye pesni o glavnom. Postskriptum (TV Movie)
Ostap Bender
 2000 Starye klyachi
Businessman
 1999 Svyatoy i greshnyy (TV Movie)
Groom of Tudyshkin's Daughter
 1999 Nebo v almazakh
Anton Pavlovich Chekhov
 1999 Luna Papa
Yassir
 1999 Faraon (Short)
 1998 Pan ili propal (TV Series)
Boleslaw (1998)
 1998 Starye pesni o glavnom 3 (TV Movie)
The hockey trio
 1997 Sympathy Seeker
Kolya
 1997 Starye pesni o glavnom 2 (TV Movie)
Kolya - Taxi Driver
 1996 Starye pesni o glavnom (TV Movie)
A member of a cattle-breeder brigade
 1990 Oba-na! (TV Series)
Various
 1990 Anekdoty
Van Beethoven
 1987 Kak stat zvezdoy
Beat-quartet "Sekret"
 1983 Skorost
Student
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Home Page

Alternate Names:

bit-kvartet Sekret | Sekret

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)

Spouse:

Mariya Golubkina  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has two children with Mariya Golubkina and two daughters from his previous marriages. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed