STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 102,086 this week

Tom Sean Foley


Tom Sean Foley was born in March 1959 as Thomas Anthony Foley. He is known for his work on Rush Hour 2 (2001), After the Sunset (2004) and Rush Hour 3 (2007). He was previously married to Svetla Krasteva. See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Tom Sean Foley? Add contact information

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Sean Foley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rush Hour 2
Rush Hour 2 Casino Stunt
(2001)
After the Sunset
After the Sunset FBI Agent
(2004)
Rush Hour 3
Rush Hour 3 Stunts
(2007)
Navy Seals
Navy Seals Crewman C130
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (31 credits)
 2018 American Pets (post-production)
Police Officer #2
 2015/I The Hunted
Mike
 2014 Franklin & Bash (TV Series)
Officer #1
- Love Is the Drug (2014) ... Officer #1
 2014 Beneath Existence (Short)
Kenny
 2014 Sidekick (Short)
Henry
 2014 Murder in the First (TV Series)
Sheriff
- Pants on Fire (2014) ... Sheriff
 2013 Game Over (TV Series short)
Dad
- Gamer (2013) ... Dad
 2013 Hot 'N' Ready (Short)
Mr. Hot 'N' Ready
 2012 Farewell Jimmy (Short)
Agent Smith
 2012 106 (Short)
Doug
 2012 Wise Guys & These Guys (Short)
Frankie
 2011 In My Father's House (Short)
Garrett
 2009 Pawn (Short)
Special Agent Pakula
 2009 Fun with War Crimes (Short)
Blackwater Guard #1
 2008 Chuck (TV Series)
FBI Guy
- Chuck Versus the Ex (2008) ... FBI Guy
 2008 Sneeze (Short)
Chad
 2008 P.O.V. (Short)
 2008 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Coordinator
- In Heat (2008) ... Coordinator
 2008 A Detective Story (Short)
Steve Williams
 2007-2008 Las Vegas (TV Series)
Officer Hayes / Firefighter #1
- Win, Place, Bingo (2008) ... Officer Hayes
- Secrets, Lies and Lamaze (2008) ... Officer Hayes
- The Burning Bedouin (2007) ... Firefighter #1
 2008 8/19 (Short)
Levi
 2007 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (TV Series documentary)
Charles Brown
- Tanya Diane Brown (2007) ... Charles Brown
 2007 Lonely Road (Short)
The Realtor
 2004 The Killing Kind (Video)
Jack
 2004 After the Sunset
FBI Agent (uncredited)
 2001 Rush Hour 2
Casino Stunt (uncredited)
 1996 My Fellow Americans
Mounted Policeman #2
 1992 Blind Vision
Gregg Howard
 1991 True Colors
Ken
 1990 Navy Seals
Crewman C130
 1988 Working Girl
Office Worker (uncredited)
Show Show Stunts (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tim Foley | Tom Foley

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated from Kempsville High School in Virginia Beach, VA in 1977.

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial