STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,807 this week

Renée Fokker


Renée Fokker was born on June 29, 1961 in Nijmegen, Gelderland, Netherlands. She is an actress and writer, known for Blind Date (1996), Zwarte Tulp (2015) and Paradise (1999). See full bio »
1 video »

'Deadpool 2' Writers Offer Screenwriting Tips

Want to be a screenwriter? Step 1: Get a great therapist. Take it from Deadpool 2 writers Rhett Reese and Paul Wernick.

Get some advice

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Renée Fokker's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Blind Date
Blind Date Katja
(1996)
Zwarte Tulp
Zwarte Tulp Lilian Kester
(2015-2016)
Paradise
Paradise Diana
(1999)
Loft
Loft Vrouwelijke ondervrager
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (59 credits)
 2017 Oh Baby
Marijke
 2017 Chimère (TV Movie)
Mona
 2017 De Mannentester (TV Series)
Sofia
- Arnaud Wisse ... Sofia
- Kaan ... Sofia
- Eline ... Sofia
- de Nooijer ... Sofia
- Gerard ... Sofia
 2017 Hotel Beau Séjour (TV Series)
Beate Schneider
- De nacht (2017) ... Beate Schneider
- De bekentenis (2017) ... Beate Schneider
- De bruiloft (2017) ... Beate Schneider
- De opening (2017) ... Beate Schneider
- Het medium (2017) ... Beate Schneider
 2016 Chaussée d'Amour (TV Series)
Colette
- Afl. 10 (2016) ... Colette
- Afl. 09 (2016) ... Colette
- Afl. 08 (2016) ... Colette
- Afl. 07 (2016) ... Colette
- Afl. 06 (2016) ... Colette
 2015-2016 Zwarte Tulp (TV Series)
Lilian Kester
- Tot de dood ons scheidt (2016) ... Lilian Kester
- Hou me vast (2016) ... Lilian Kester
- Haar eigen bestwil (2016) ... Lilian Kester
- Koude douche (2016) ... Lilian Kester
- Erop of eronder (2016) ... Lilian Kester
 2015 Fashion Chicks
Nel (Moeder Esmee)
 2015 Bureau Raampoort (TV Mini-Series)
Moeder van Jan Willem
- De studente (2015) ... Moeder van Jan Willem
 2015 Meiden van de Herengracht (TV Series)
Patty de Looyer
- De ontmaskering (2015) ... Patty de Looyer
- De naakte waarheid (2015) ... Patty de Looyer
 2015 Dames 4
Lydia
 2014/III Helium
Anna de Groot
 2013 Moordvrouw (TV Series)
Sylvia Eerdmans
- Moment van de waarheid (2013) ... Sylvia Eerdmans
 2012 Guilty Movie
Moeder Simon (as Renee Fokker)
 2012 Het Offer (Short)
Laura
 2012/I Black Out
Coca Inez (as Renee Fokker)
 2011/I Making Of
Easy Harry
 2011 Hart tegen Hard (TV Series)
Trudy van Veen
- Episode #1.12 (2011) ... Trudy van Veen
- Episode #1.11 (2011) ... Trudy van Veen
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... Trudy van Veen
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... Trudy van Veen
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... Trudy van Veen
 2011 Overspel (TV Series)
Linda Fallaux
- Morgen (2011) ... Linda Fallaux
- Knippen en snijden (2011) ... Linda Fallaux
- De beslissing (2011) ... Linda Fallaux
- Bonus (2011) ... Linda Fallaux
- Terug naar de brug (2011) ... Linda Fallaux
 2011 Code Blue
 2011 Na U (Short)
Karin
 2010 Sien van Sellingen (TV Series)
Wit Wief
- Witte Wiefen (2010) ... Wit Wief
 2010/I Loft
Vrouwelijke ondervrager (as Renee Fokker)
 2010 LelleBelle (TV Movie)
Moeder Belle
 2009 Gewoon Hans (TV Movie)
Mother
 2009 Flikken Maastricht (TV Series)
Josefien Elga
- Spelletjes (2009) ... Josefien Elga
 2009 Amsterdam (Video)
Maria
 2008/I Loft (uncredited)
 2007 Zadelpijn (TV Movie)
Sonia
 2007 Sahara (Short)
Laura
 2005 Een gelukkige hand
Agnes
 2004 Grijpstra & de Gier (TV Series)
Margriet Tersteeghe
- De woongroep (2004) ... Margriet Tersteeghe
 2003 Spangen (TV Series)
Elly de Boer
- Hoogmoed (2003) ... Elly de Boer
 2002 Intensive Care (TV Series)
Willeke Maasland
- Met een been in het graf (2002) ... Willeke Maasland
 2001 Liefje
Clara
 2001 Saint Amour (TV Movie)
Daikha
 2001 Baby Blue
Pauline Jansen
 1999 Paradise (TV Movie)
Diana
 1995-1999 Baantjer (TV Series)
Nelleke de Zwart / Corinne de Witte
- De Cock en de moord aan boord (1999) ... Nelleke de Zwart (as Renee Fokker)
- De Cock en de moord zonder lijk (1995) ... Corinne de Witte
 1999 Schoon goed (TV Series)
Els
- Oost, west, tehuis best (1999) ... Els (as Renee Fokker)
 1996 Consult (TV Series)
Anne van Heul
- Doorslaan (1996)
- Ik denk aan je (1996) ... Anne van Heul
 1996 Zwarte sneeuw (TV Series)
Tanja
- Episode #1.11 (1996) ... Tanja
- Episode #1.10 (1996) ... Tanja
 1996/I Blind Date
Katja
 1995 Zout (Short)
 1995 De tasjesdief
Moeder Evert en Lucos
 1994-1995 Vrouwenvleugel (TV Series)
José Donkers
- Iedereen is eenzaam (1995) ... José Donkers
- Kleur bekennen (1995) ... José Donkers
- Zwarte dinsdag (1995) ... José Donkers
- Het harde lot (1994) ... José Donkers
- Pannekoeken (1994) ... José Donkers
 1994 Een galerij (TV Series)
Monique
- Ilse verandert de geschiedenis (1994) ... Monique
 1994 't Zonnetje in huis (TV Series)
Susan
- Baby Blues (1994) ... Susan
 1993 Coverstory (TV Series)
Elise Hartman
- Komplot tegen koningin Wilhelmina (1993) ... Elise Hartman
 1993 Pleidooi (TV Series)
- Vijf Maten (1993)
 1992 Out of Bounds (Short)
 1992 Boven de bergen
Hélène
 1991 De zomer van '45 (TV Mini-Series)
Maria
- Episode #1.9 (1991) ... Maria (as Renee Fokker)
- Episode #1.8 (1991) ... Maria (as Renee Fokker)
- Episode #1.7 (1991) ... Maria (as Renee Fokker)
- Episode #1.6 (1991) ... Maria (as Renee Fokker)
- Episode #1.5 (1991) ... Maria (as Renee Fokker)
 1990 Dilemma
Nora Nagels
 1989 Loos
Anna
 1989 Laura Ley
Jeanet
 1987 Terug naar Oegstgeest
Serpentina
 1987 Quatre mains
Marte
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Valéry Boutade | Renee Fokker
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(2004-) Connected to Toneelgroep Amsterdam. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page