Tat Wah Fok was born on October 16, 1962 in Hong Kong, Hong Kong as Tat Wa Terrence Fok. He is a production designer and assistant director, known for Armour of God 2: Operation Condor (1991), Huang xin jia qi (2001) and Time and Tide (2000). See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tat Wah Fok's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Armour of God 2: Operation Condor Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(1991)
Huang xin jia qi Production Designer
(2001)
Time and Tide Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2000)
Dou Yu Director
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production designer (20 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (10 credits)
Show Show Art director (4 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tat-Wah 'Terrence' Fok | Terence Fok | Terrence Fok | Tat-wahFok
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed