No photo available. Represent Mirko Fodor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 632,281 this week

Mirko Fodor (I)

Mirko Fodor was born on October 22, 1962 in Zagreb, Croatia, Yugoslavia. He is an actor, known for Zlatko i detektivi (1992), Infekcija (2003) and Odmori se, zasluzio si (2006). He has been married to Vesna Fodor since 1997. They have one child. He was previously married to Martina Fodor. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mirko Fodor's work have you seen?

Known For

(1992)
Infekcija TV spiker
(2003)
Odmori se, zasluzio si Voditelj / Voditelj aukcije
(2006-2013)
(2007)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2006-2013 Odmori se, zasluzio si (TV Series)
Voditelj aukcije / Voditelj
- Fotelja (2013) ... Voditelj aukcije
- Cura iz dinastije (2006) ... Voditelj
 2007 Kazaliste u kuci (TV Series)
- Dinko Maradona (2007)
 2005 Luda kuca (TV Series)
Dr. Zivko
- Daj dim... (2005) ... Dr. Zivko
 2003 Infekcija
TV spiker
 2003 Dora (TV Movie)
Host (SF1)
 1995 Mrtva tocka (TV Movie)
 1992 Zlatko i detektivi (TV Series)
Smiljan
- Tajno drustvo kutija za cipele (1992) ... Smiljan
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is making new movie, in Croatia. He is hosting "Dobro jutro, Hrvatska" on Croatia TV.

Nickname:

Mito

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed