No photo available. Represent Annette Focks? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 159,448 this week

Annette Focks

Annette Focks was born on August 28, 1964 in Thuine, Lower Saxony, Germany. She is known for her work on The Poll Diaries (2010), Simon & the Oaks (2011) and Bella Block (1993). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Top-Rated Holiday Classics to Watch Now

We've got a holiday classic for everyone on your list with a selection of highly-rated movies according to IMDb users.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 21 Jul 2014
 
list image
a list of 7 people
created 09 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Annette Focks's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Poll Diaries Composer
(2010)
Simon & the Oaks Composer
(2011)
Bella Block Composer
(2001-2017)
Silent Heart Composer
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (98 credits)
 2021 Sugarlove (TV Movie)
 2020 Labyrinth of Peace (TV Mini Series) (6 episodes)
- Folge 6 (2020)
- Folge 5 (2020)
- Folge 4 (2020)
- Folge 3 (2020)
- Folge 2 (2020)
 2019 Holiday Secrets (TV Mini Series) (3 episodes)
- Eva's Secret (2019)
- Sonjas Geheimnis (2019)
 2019 Inga Lindström (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2019 Sweethearts
 2018 Defamed (TV Movie)
 2017 55 Steps
 2017 Summer of '44 (TV Movie)
 2017 In Harm's Way
 2017 Atempause (TV Movie)
 2016 SMS für Dich
 2016 Im Zweifel (TV Movie)
 2015 Besuch für Emma (TV Movie)
 2015 Die Eisläuferin (TV Movie)
 2015 Ostwind 2
 2014 Secret Hope (TV Movie)
 2014 Das Zeugenhaus (TV Movie)
 2014 Silent Heart
 2014 Der Prediger (TV Movie)
 2013 Weit hinter dem Horizont (TV Movie)
 2013 Windstorm
 2012 Ein Jahr nach morgen (TV Movie)
 2012 Oma & Bella (Documentary)
 2012 Ein starkes Team (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2012 Die Löwin (TV Movie)
 2011 Jungle Child
 2010 Lüg weiter, Liebling (TV Movie)
 2010 Themba (music by)
 2009 Romy (TV Movie)
 2009 Schlaflos (TV Movie)
 2009 John Rabe
 2008 The Architect
 2008 Ein starker Abgang (TV Movie)
 2007 Gwendolyn (TV Movie)
 2007 Runaway Horse
 2007 Ich wollte nicht töten (TV Movie)
 2007 Einfache Leute (TV Movie)
 2006 Vier Töchter
 2006 Auf ewig und einen Tag (TV Movie)
 2006 Four Minutes
 2006 Leo (TV Movie)
 2006 Wild Chicks
 2005 Arnie's World (TV Movie)
 2005 The Bodyguard (TV Movie)
 2005 Ghost of Canterville (TV Movie)
 2005 Marias letzte Reise (TV Movie)
 2005 Waves (TV Movie)
 2004 Die Kirschenkönigin (TV Mini Series)
 2004 Wie Schnee hinter Glas (Short)
 2003 Märchenprinz (Short)
 2003 Ins Leben zurück (TV Movie)
 2003 Das Paradies auf Erden (Documentary)
 2003 Der Job seines Lebens (TV Movie)
 2003 Der Seerosenteich (TV Mini Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2003)
- Episode #1.1 (2003)
 2002 Jenseits der Ferne (Documentary short)
 2002 Morgenstund (Short)
 2002 Der Tod ist kein Beweis (TV Movie)
 2002 Der Morgen nach dem Tod (TV Movie)
 2002 Snipers Alley (Short)
 2001 Mary Must Run! (Short)
 2001 Malunde
 2000-2001 Marienhof (TV Series) (15 episodes)
- Episode #1.1678 (2001)
- Episode #1.1676 (2001)
- Episode #1.1675 (2001)
- Episode #1.1674 (2001)
- Episode #1.1673 (2001)
 2000 Nass (Short)
 2000 Schwiegermutter (TV Movie)
 1998 Baby (Short)
 1998 Luna (Short)
 1997 Kleiner Stürmer (Short)
Show Show Music department (9 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Anette Focks
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed