IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Remembering the Stars We Lost in 2021

IMDb presents a tribute to those entertainers and public figures who passed away in 2021.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Zdenek Flídr's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mission: Impossible Transportation Department
(1996)
La Vie En Rose Location Management
(2007)
Les Misérables Transportation Department
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (10 credits)
 2018-2021 Haunted (TV Series) (production manager - 13 episodes)
- In the Pines (2021) ... (production manager)
- Born Cursed (2019) ... (production manager)
- Demon of War (2019) ... (production manager)
- Spirits from Below (2019) ... (production manager)
- Cult of Torture (2019) ... (production manager)
 2017 The Adventurers (production manager)
 2014 American Experience (TV Series documentary) (production supervisor - 1 episode)
- The Poisoner's Handbook (2014) ... (production supervisor)
 2008 Místo v zivote (TV Series) (production manager - 1 episode)
- Dopis (2008) ... (production manager)
 2000 Canone inverso - Making Love (unit manager)
 1998 Prague Duet (production manager)
 1996 Lea (unit manager)
 1995 Sacred Cargo (unit manager: second unit)
 1971 Granny (TV Movie) (assistant production manager)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Transportation department (5 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zdenìk Flídr
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed