Noah Fleiss


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 782 this week
Trailer
2:12 | Trailer
Noah Fleiss was born on April 16, 1984 in White Plains, New York, USA. He is an actor and producer, known for Brick (2005), Joe the King (1999) and Until Dawn (2015). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 20 Jan 2020
 
a list of 5959 people
created 02 Mar 2015
 
a list of 214 people
created 04 May 2018
 
a list of 167 people
created 04 Jan 2012
 
a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Noah Fleiss's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Brick Tugger
(2005)
Joe the King Joe Henry
(1999)
Until Dawn Christopher
(2015)
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (45 credits)
 2018 Patient 001
Eddie / Handyman-son
 2017/IV Stuck
Eve's Cheating Boyfriend
 2016 The Last Film Festival
Stoner
 2004-2016 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Nat Dennehy / Nathan Angeli
- Catfishing Teacher (2016) ... Nat Dennehy
- Brotherhood (2004) ... Nathan Angeli
 2015 No Letting Go
Sasha
 2015 Until Dawn (Video Game)
Christopher (voice)
 2014 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Paul
- Partners (2014) ... Paul
 2012 Dead Souls
Mack
 2011 11:11 (Video)
Derek
 2010 Consent
Ryan
 2010 Three Rivers (TV Series)
Sam Heaton
- Win-Loss (2010) ... Sam Heaton
 2010 Beware the Gonzo
Ryan
 2009 Further Lane (Short)
Ben
 2009 Fringe (TV Series)
Luke Dempsey
- The No-Brainer (2009) ... Luke Dempsey
 2009 Taking Chance (TV Movie)
Army Sergeant
 2008 Capers
Eric
 2008 Huge (TV Series)
Ivan
 2008 Red Canyon
Harley
 2007 The Speed of Life
Vincent
 2007 Mother's Day Massacre
Bobby
 2006 Hard Luck (Video)
Sol Rosenbaum
 2006 Day on Fire
 2006 Off the Black
Todd Hunter
 2005 Brick
Tugger
 2004 Evergreen
Chat
 2003 Ed (TV Series)
Joe Risby
- The Offer (2003) ... Joe Risby
 2003 Bringing Rain
Marcus Swords
 2002 Law & Order (TV Series)
Denny Cannon
- Girl Most Likely (2002) ... Denny Cannon
 2002 The Laramie Project (TV Movie)
Shannon Shingleton
 2001 The Favor (Short)
Steve
 2001 Storytelling
Brady Livingston (segment "Non-Fiction")
 2000 The Truth About Jane (TV Movie)
Ned
 2000 Double Parked
Bret
 2000 Things You Can Tell Just by Looking at Her
Jay (segment "Someone For Rose")
 1999 Joe the King
Joe Henry
 1998 An Unexpected Life (TV Movie)
Matt Whitney
 1998 Touched by an Angel (TV Series)
Aaron Gibson
- How Do You Spell Faith? (1998) ... Aaron Gibson
 1997 Bad Day on the Block
Zach Braverton
 1996 An Unexpected Family (TV Movie)
Matt Whitney
 1996 Chasing the Dragon (TV Movie)
Sean Kessler
 1995 A Mother's Prayer (TV Movie)
T.J. Holmstrom
 1995 Past the Bleachers (TV Movie)
Charlie
 1995 Roommates
Michael (Age 5)
 1993 Josh and S.A.M.
Sam
 1990 The Baby-Sitters Club (TV Series)
Andrew Brewer
- Mary Anne and the Brunettes (1990) ... Andrew Brewer
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Noah Fleiss appeared in the music video for Bullet For My Valentine: Waking The Demon as a character named Todd Skinner (bully) See more »

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One of the few actors to make the transition from child star to adult actor. See more »

Nickname:

Fellow Rebel

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed