Ruben Fleischer (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 896 this week
Trailer
3:02 | Trailer
Ruben Fleischer was born on October 31, 1974 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA as Ruben Samuel Fleischer. He is a producer and director, known for Jekyll. He has been married to Holly Shakoor Fleischer since November 10, 2012. See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Zombieland: Double Tap
Sat, May 15 6:00 PM PDT on STZENC (609)
Zombieland: Double Tap
Sat, May 15 9:00 PM PDT on STZENC (602)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 18 Nov 2019
 
a list of 30 people
created 28 Nov 2019
 
a list of 43 people
created 04 May 2019
 
a list of 40 people
created 21 Jan 2018
 
a list of 40 people
created 10 Jun 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ruben Fleischer's work have you seen?
1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (23 credits)
  The White House Plumbers (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode) (announced)
- Episode #1.1 ... (executive producer)
 2021 Bad Trip (producer)
 2015-2021 Superstore (TV Series) (executive producer - 96 episodes)
- All Sales Final (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Perfect Store (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Lowell Anderson (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Customer Satisfaction (2021) ... (executive producer)
- Deep Cleaning (2021) ... (executive producer)
 2020/II Messy (TV Series) (co-producer)
 2020 Bhaag Beanie Bhaag (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.5 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.4 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.3 (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.2 (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2017-2020 The Bold Type (TV Series) (executive producer - 37 episodes)
- Not Far from the Tree (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Love (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Truth Will Set You Free (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Lost (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Snow Day (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2019-2020 Stumptown (TV Series) (executive producer - 18 episodes)
- All Hands on Dex (2020) ... (executive producer)
- The Dex Files (2020) ... (executive producer)
- All Quiet on the Dextern Front (2020) ... (executive producer)
- At All Costs: The Conrad Costas Chronicles (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Til Dex Do Us Part (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2019 Zombieland: Double Tap (executive producer)
 2018 The Mule (executive producer)
 2017 Unicorn Store (producer)
 2017 Santa Clarita Diet (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- So Then a Bat or A Monkey (2017) ... (executive producer)
 2016 American Housewife (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2016) ... (executive producer)
 2009-2015 Rob Dyrdek's Fantasy Factory (TV Series) (executive producer - 45 episodes)
- TTFL and the Old War Dog (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Patty's Bucket List (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Happy Meter (2015) ... (executive producer)
- The Clean Hole Alliance (2015) ... (executive producer)
- Strike Slinger and the Bowl Bear (2015) ... (executive producer)
 2014 Two Night Stand (producer)
 2013 The List (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2013 Gangster Squad (executive producer)
 2009 Nick's Big Show (TV Mini-Series short) (executive producer)
  Rob & Big (TV Series) (producer - 16 episodes, 2006 - 2007) (executive producer - 15 episodes, 2008)
- Haunted House (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Guinness (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Meaty Goes to Hollywood (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Mini-Horse Road Trip (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Turtle Racing (2008) ... (executive producer)
 2008 Lincoln Navigator (Short) (producer)
 2007 Masturbation (Short) (producer)
 2005 Gumball 3000: 6 Days in May (Video documentary) (producer)
 2001 The Girls Guitar Club (Short) (producer)
Show Show Director (29 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (10 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Directed music video for Electric Six, "Dance Commander".

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Ruben Fleisher
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Like several other successful current filmmakers such as Michael Bay, Joss Whedon and Benh Zeitlin, he is a graduate of Connecticut's Wesleyan University. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed