No photo available. Represent Warren Fitzgerald? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 724,481 this week

Warren Fitzgerald (I)

Warren Fitzgerald was born on September 15, 1968 in Newport Beach, California, USA as Warren A. Fitzgerald. He is known for his work on Saving Silverman (2001), Team America: World Police (2004) and 50 First Dates (2004). See full bio »

IMDb's Guide to Streaming

Check out IMDb's Streaming Guide to see what's new on Netflix, find out if your favorite streaming show has been renewed or canceled, and more.

Visit our Streaming Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Warren Fitzgerald's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Saving Silverman Soundtrack
(2001)
Team America: World Police Music Department
(2004)
50 First Dates Music Department
(2004)
To Die For Music Department
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Music department (6 credits)
  The Aquabats! Super Show! (TV Series) (composer - 15 episodes, 2012) (music supervisor - 13 episodes, 2012) (musician - 2 episodes, 2012)
- Showtime! (2012) ... (composer: theme music) / (music supervisor)
- Cobraman! (2012) ... (composer: theme music) / (music supervisor) / (musician: screaming pipe and shakuhachi pipe - segment "scruffy scruff", uncredited)
- Night of the Cactus! (2012) ... (composer: theme music) / (music supervisor) / (musician - segment "s.c.a.b.s!")
- Floating Eye of Death! (2012) ... (composer: theme music) / (music supervisor)
- Pilgrim Boy! (2012) ... (composer: theme music) / (music supervisor)
 2007 Shorty McShorts' Shorts (TV Series) (composer - 1 episode)
- She Zow (2007) ... (composer: theme music)
 2004 Team America: World Police (musician: guitar)
 2004 50 First Dates (musician: guitar)
 1996 Farewell: Live from the Universal Amphitheatre Halloween 1995 (Video documentary) (musician: guitars)
 1995 To Die For (musician: guitar)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played Dog Boy in DEN.net's "Fear of a Punk Planet"

Alternate Names:

The Vandals
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is a painter. See more »

Nickname:

Mutant Boy

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed