No photo available. Represent Gerd Fitz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 250,257 this week

Gerd Fitz (1930–2015)

Gerd Fitz was born on March 23, 1930 in Pähl, Bavaria, Germany as Friedrich Sebastian Fitz. He is known for his work on Löwengrube (1989), Königlich Bayerisches Amtsgericht (1969) and Der Bergdoktor (1992). He was married to Christel Schmitt. He died on March 24, 2015 in Heigenkam, Warngau, Upper Bavaria, Germany. See full bio »

What to Watch If You Love "WandaVision"

If you want to continue to explore the fascinating world of "WandaVision," we have you covered with some inspired recommendations.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 295 people
created 11 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gerd Fitz's work have you seen?

Known For

Löwengrube Rudolf Grüner
(1989-1991)
Königlich Bayerisches Amtsgericht Franzl Weiß / Praxenthaler
(1970-1971)
Der Bergdoktor Sebastian Buchegger
(1995-1997)
Forsthaus Falkenau Walter Brucks
(1995-2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Music department | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (53 credits)
 2008 Zwei Zivis zum Knutschen (TV Movie)
Heimbewohner mit Klarinette
 1981-2008 Tatort (TV Series)
Dr. Landgräber, Polizeipräsident a.D. / Pfarrer Koschel / Polizeiobermeister
- Der oide Depp (2008) ... Dr. Landgräber, Polizeipräsident a.D.
- Viktualienmarkt (2000) ... Pfarrer Koschel
- Im Fadenkreuz (1981) ... Polizeiobermeister
 1995-2005 Forsthaus Falkenau (TV Series)
Walter Brucks
- Moritz (2005) ... Walter Brucks
- Erblast (2004) ... Walter Brucks
- Biofieber (2004) ... Walter Brucks
- Familienglück (2004) ... Walter Brucks
- Katharina in Not (2004) ... Walter Brucks
 2002-2004 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
Pfarrer Meier
- Ein Toter fällt vom Himmel (2004) ... Pfarrer Meier
- Hopfen und Malz (2002) ... Pfarrer Meier
 2003 Liebe zartbitter (TV Movie)
Papa Mayerhofer
 2003 Utta Danella (TV Series)
Thomas Pfister
- Die andere Eva (2003) ... Thomas Pfister
 2002 Der Tod ist kein Beweis (TV Movie)
 2001 SOKO Leipzig (TV Series)
Rüdiger Schulte
- Bombenspiel (2001) ... Rüdiger Schulte
 2000 Polizeiruf 110 (TV Series)
- Verzeih mir (2000)
 1998 Dr. Stefan Frank - Der Arzt, dem die Frauen vertrauen (TV Series)
Karl Krüger
- Und bist du nicht willig... (1998) ... Karl Krüger
 1997 Die Keuschheitskonkurrenz (TV Movie)
 1997 Mali: Part 1 (TV Movie)
Johann
 1995-1997 Der Bergdoktor (TV Series)
Sebastian Buchegger
- Verwirrung der Gefühle (1997) ... Sebastian Buchegger
- Quelle der Jugend (1996) ... Sebastian Buchegger
- Unfalldoppeltod (1995) ... Sebastian Buchegger
 1996 Café Meineid (TV Series)
- Waidmannsheil (1996)
 1996 Wildbach (TV Series)
Hans Kleppinger
- Jagdfieber (1996) ... Hans Kleppinger
 1996 Der Bulle von Tölz (TV Series)
Richter Dr. Renner
- Unter Freunden (1996) ... Richter Dr. Renner
 1996 Minister gesucht (TV Movie)
Franz Stapler, Bürgermeister
 1995 Lutz & Hardy (TV Series)
 1995 Über Kreuz (TV Movie)
Ignaz Grimmeisen
 1984-1995 The Old Fox (TV Series)
Hauptkassierer Markwart
- Perfektes Geständnis (1984) ... Hauptkassierer Markwart
 1993 Chiemgauer Volkstheater (TV Series)
Benedetto
- Zwei Tage Hochsaison (1993) ... Benedetto
 1992 Grüß Gott, Frau Doktor (TV Movie)
Franz
 1992 Tod der Engel (TV Movie)
Judge Jerichow
 1989-1991 Löwengrube (TV Series)
Rudolf Grüner
- Wehrkraftzersetzung - Ende 1940 (1991) ... Rudolf Grüner
- Vorsehung - November 1939 (1991) ... Rudolf Grüner
- Veränderungen - Herbst 1936 (1991) ... Rudolf Grüner
- Tauwetter - Februar/März 1936 (1991) ... Rudolf Grüner
- Sommerfrische - Sommer 1939 (1991) ... Rudolf Grüner
 1990 Heidi und Erni (TV Series)
Rechsanwalt
- Das Testament des Georg Käslinger (1990) ... Rechsanwalt
 1990 So wie wir sind (TV Movie)
 1990 Die hölzerne Jungfrau (TV Movie)
Pfarrer
 1990 Pension Corona (TV Series)
Xaver Griesmayer
 1990 Lindenstraße (TV Series)
Herr Blaschek
- Die arme Else (1990) ... Herr Blaschek
 1986-1988 Peter Steiners Theaterstadl (TV Series)
Melchior Zangerl, Pfarrer / Kommissar Feichtner
- Die Lügenglocke (1988) ... Melchior Zangerl, Pfarrer
- Die Falle (1986) ... Kommissar Feichtner
 1988 Der Schwammerlkönig (TV Series)
Käsbach
- I am the Champignon (1988) ... Käsbach
- Karriere (1988) ... Käsbach
 1987 Der Pfandlbräu (TV Movie)
Wimmer
 1986 Das Prämienkind (TV Movie)
Sixtus Lautenschlager
 1986 Der Unfried (TV Movie)
Pointner-Bauer
 1983-1986 Polizeiinspektion 1 (TV Series)
Konrad / Museumswärter
- Immer Ärger mit Kwoka (1986) ... Konrad
- Bilderwut (1985) ... Museumswärter
 1985 Der Onkel Pepi (TV Movie)
Pepi
 1985 Franz Xaver Brunnmayr (TV Series)
 1984 Die Wiesingers (TV Series)
Butler Felix
 1982 Zeit genug (TV Series)
Patient Bauer
- Der Kruul (1982) ... Patient Bauer
 1974 Goldfüchse (TV Movie)
Gefängnisschließer
 1974 Münchner Geschichten (TV Series)
Herr Dannemann
- Rosenzauber (1974) ... Herr Dannemann
 1973 Ein unheimlich starker Abgang (TV Movie)
Staatsanwalt
 1972 8051 Grinning (TV Movie)
Josef Huber
 1972 Im bayerischen Stil (TV Movie)
 1970-1971 Königlich Bayerisches Amtsgericht (TV Series)
Franzl Weiß / Praxenthaler
- Der Erbonkel (1971) ... Franzl Weiß
- Der Roßtäuscher (1970) ... Praxenthaler
 1970 Der Ehrengast (TV Movie)
Kammersänger Karl Koller
 1969 Die Lokalbahn (TV Movie)
Josef Schweigel
 1963 Der Geisterbräu (TV Movie)
Fourth Singer (uncredited)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Ein begabter Hund war ich schon immer.

Trivia:

Brother of Veronika Fitz and Walter Fitz. See more »

Nickname:

Wastl

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed