STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 288,203 this week

Matthias Fleischer


Matthias Fleischer was born in 1973 in Berlin. He is known for his work on The Little Witch (2018), Heidi (2015) and Deutschland 86 (2018). See full bio »

Born:

in Berlin

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

The Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthias Fleischer's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Little Witch Cinematographer
(2018)
Heidi Cinematographer
(2015)
Deutschland 86 Cinematographer
(2018)
The Day I Was Not Born Cinematographer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (35 credits)
 2022 JGA (post-production)
 2020 Ökozid (TV Movie)
 2019 The Goldfish
 2018 Deutschland 86 (TV Mini Series) (3 episodes)
- Le Cafard (2018) ... (Libya, Angola, Loft Thomas, office Annett)
- Dragon Rouge (2018) ... (Angola, Sprembex HQ)
- Tar Baby (2018) ... (non-Berlin sets)
 2017 Vigilia
 2016 Being Awake
 2016 Mitten in Deutschland: NSU (TV Mini Series) (1 episode)
 2015 Heidi
 2008-2015 Silent Hunt (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Grenzgänger (2015)
 2015 Coconut Hero (Germany)
 2014 Miss Sixty
 2011 Tatort (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2011 Under Suspicion (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2010 Der letzte Weynfeldt (TV Movie)
 2009 Lila, Lila
 2009 Keine Angst (TV Movie)
 2008 Märzmelodie
 2007 Annas Alptraum kurz nach 6 (TV Movie)
 2006 Life Actually
 2005 Rose
 2005 The First Word Is Missing (Short)
 2003 Wolf's Ravine (Short)
 2003 Kiki and Tiger (Short)
 2002 Dr. Cuddle (Short)
 2000 Alte Zeiten (Short)
 2000 Nach Norden (Short)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (18 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

homepage

Alternate Names:

Matthias Gillner

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed