No photo available. Represent Sebastian Fischer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 207,647 this week

Sebastian Fischer (I)

Sebastian Fischer was born on May 28, 1966 in Munich, Germany as Sebastian Jakob Fischer. He is known for his work on Marienhof (1992), The NeverEnding Story II: The Next Chapter (1990) and Die Hermannsschlacht (1996). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including "Jessica Jones" Season 3 and Brittany Runs a Marathon. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7753 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 304 people
created 18 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sebastian Fischer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Marienhof Emanuel Zirkowski / Sushi-Lieferant
(1992-2007)
(1996)
Löwengrube Actor
(1991)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 1993-2017 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Tobias Berg / Stefan / Wolfi
- Altweibersommer (2017) ... Tobias Berg
- Stefan (1997) ... Stefan
- Die Mutprobe (1993) ... Wolfi
 2008 Talk Talk Talk (TV Series)
 2008 For Heaven's Sake (TV Series)
Herr Beilstein
- Stehaufmännchen (2008) ... Herr Beilstein
 1992-2007 Marienhof (TV Series)
Emanuel Zirkowski / Sushi-Lieferant
- Episode #1.3164 (2007) ... Emanuel Zirkowski
- Episode #1.3160 (2007) ... Emanuel Zirkowski
- Episode #1.1856 (2002) ... Emanuel Zirkowski
- Episode #1.1855 (2002) ... Emanuel Zirkowski
- Episode #1.1854 (2002) ... Emanuel Zirkowski
 2000 Die rote Meile (TV Series)
Jockey
- Die eleganteste Versuchung (2000) ... Jockey
 1998 Siska (TV Series)
Adrian Soltau
- Frau Malowas Töchter (1998) ... Adrian Soltau
 1997 Derrick (TV Series)
Edmund Strobel
- Das erste aller Lieder (1997) ... Edmund Strobel
 1997 Der Fahnder (TV Series)
- Fuß in der Tür (1997)
 1996 Die Hermannsschlacht
Kleist
 1996 The Old Fox (TV Series)
Jason Briosch
- Nachtmorde (1996)
- Blumen des Todes (1996) ... Jason Briosch
 1996 Alle meine Töchter (TV Series)
Stefan
- Plötzliche Wende (1996) ... Stefan
- Gemischte Gefühle (1996) ... Stefan
 1994 Drei zum Verlieben (TV Series)
 1993 Der Bergdoktor (TV Series)
Vinzenz Egger
- Eine Weihnachtsgeschichte aus Tirol (1993) ... Vinzenz Egger
- Der Erlkönig (1993) ... Vinzenz Egger
 1992 Forsthaus Falkenau (TV Series)
Hüttenwirt
- Stürme (2) - Sturm (1992) ... Hüttenwirt
 1991 Löwengrube (TV Series)
 1990 Cafe Europa
 1978 Dalli Dalli (TV Series)
Interpret
- Episode dated 13 April 1978 (1978) ... Interpret
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sebastian J. Fischer

Height:

5' 9¼" (1.76 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed