STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,683 this week

Siegfried Fischbacher (1939–2021)


Siegfried Fischbacher was born on June 13, 1939 in Rosenheim, Germany. He was a producer and actor, known for Ocean's Eleven (2001), Vegas Vacation (1997) and Father of the Pride (2004). He died on January 13, 2021 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA. See full bio »

Asian Hollywood Stars to Watch

From Simu Liu to Maitreyi Ramakrishnan, check out these popular and up-and-coming stars who are taking Hollywood by storm.

See the full gallery

"Grey's Anatomy" Docs Pick Their Must-See Episodes

Doctors Jo Wilson, April Kepner, and Andrew DeLuca share the episodes they think are essential to understanding their characters.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 89 people
created 23 Apr 2015
 
a list of 707 people
created 25 Nov 2016
 
a list of 148 people
created 06 Jan 2019
 
a list of 38 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 351 people
created 17 Sep 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Siegfried Fischbacher's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Ocean's Eleven Boxing Spectator
(2001)
Vegas Vacation Siegfried
(1997)
(2004-2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2004-2005 Father of the Pride (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes)
- The Siegfried and Roy Fantasy Experience Movie (2005) ... (co-executive producer - as Siegfried)
- Stage Fright (2005) ... (co-executive producer - as Siegfried)
- Thanksgiving Episode (2004) ... (co-executive producer - as Siegfried)
- Sarmoti Moves In (2004) ... (co-executive producer - as Siegfried)
- Road Trip (2004) ... (co-executive producer - as Siegfried)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (33 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 1 Interview | 1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Siegfried & Roy - Masters of the Impossible | Siegfried & Roy | Siegfried and Roy | the Cast & Crew of Siegfried and Roy | Siegfried
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Look for the Magic that is all around you

Trivia:

In the version of poker known as No-Limit Texas Hold 'Em, a pair of pocket Queens is popularly called "Siegfried and Roy". See more »

Nickname:

Sigi

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed