Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Les Firestein's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 3 Primetime Emmys. See more awards »

Known For

In Living Color Producer
(1990-2006)
(1995-2003)
The PJs Producer
(1999)
Wanda at Large Producer
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
 2014 Partners (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 1 episode)
- They Come Together (2014) ... (co-executive producer)
  In Living Color (TV Series) (executive producer - 51 episodes, 1993 - 2006) (co-producer - 13 episodes, 1992 - 1993)
- Duke's Movie Audition (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Best of Show (2001) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 17 March 2000 (2000) ... (executive producer)
- Candy Cane's Last Show (1994) ... (executive producer)
- Episode dated 28 April 1994 (1994) ... (executive producer)
 2006 Crumbs (TV Series) (consulting producer - 13 episodes)
- Sleeping with the Enemies (2006) ... (consulting producer)
- Six Feet Blunder (2006) ... (consulting producer)
- Jody Crumb, Superstar (2006) ... (consulting producer)
- Friends in High Places (2006) ... (consulting producer)
- Whatever Happened to Baby Bodashka? (2006) ... (consulting producer)
 2004 Earthquake (TV Movie) (executive producer)
  The Drew Carey Show (TV Series) (consulting producer - 131 episodes, 1996 - 2001) (executive producer - 53 episodes, 2001 - 2003) (co-executive producer - 21 episodes, 1995 - 1996)
- Bataan Wedding March (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Love Is in the Air (2003) ... (executive producer)
- What Screams May Come (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Drew Answers the Belle (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Lewis You Can Drive My Car (2003) ... (executive producer)
 2003 Wanda at Large (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Alma Mater (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Death of a Councilman (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Wanda's Birthday (2003) ... (executive producer)
- Wanda & Bradley (2003) ... (executive producer)
- King Rat (2003) ... (executive producer)
  Nikki (TV Series) (consulting producer - 22 episodes, 2000 - 2001) (executive producer - 19 episodes, 2001 - 2002)
- Portrait of the Wrestler as a Young Man (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Uneasy Rider (2002) ... (executive producer)
- GED off My Back (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Welcome to the Rest of Your Life (2002) ... (executive producer)
- Working Girl (2002) ... (executive producer)
 2001 Rock & Roll Back to School Special (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2000-2001 Norm (TV Series) (consulting producer - 24 episodes)
- Norm vs. Shelly's Old Flame (2001) ... (consulting producer)
- Norm Comes Back (2001) ... (consulting producer)
- Norm's Free (2001) ... (consulting producer)
- Norm vs. Cuba (2001) ... (consulting producer)
- Norm vs. Deception (2001) ... (consulting producer)
 1999 The PJs (TV Series) (consulting producer - 14 episodes)
- How the Super Stoled Christmas (1999) ... (consulting producer)
- Haiti Sings the Blues (1999) ... (consulting producer)
- House Potty (1999) ... (consulting producer)
- U Go Kart (1999) ... (consulting producer)
- Operation Gumbo Drop (1999) ... (consulting producer)
 1999 The Mike O'Malley Show (TV Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Out of Their League (1999) ... (executive producer)
- Pilot (1999) ... (executive producer)
 1998 Damon (TV Series) (consulting producer - 9 episodes)
- The Designer (1998) ... (consulting producer)
- The Actor (1998) ... (consulting producer)
- My Brother's So-Called Life (1998) ... (consulting producer)
- The Test (1998) ... (consulting producer)
- House Warming (1998) ... (consulting producer)
 1997 Men Behaving Badly (TV Series) (consulting producer - 13 episodes)
- Gift of Jami (1997) ... (consulting producer)
- Special Delivery (1997) ... (consulting producer)
- Spoils of War (1997) ... (consulting producer)
- The Sting (1997) ... (consulting producer)
- Got Milk? (1997) ... (consulting producer)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Leslie Firestein

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed