STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,340 this week

Pat Finley


Pat Finley was born on October 14, 1940 in Asheville, North Carolina, USA. She is an actress, known for The Rockford Files (1974), Mary Tyler Moore (1970) and From a Bird's Eye View (1970). See full bio »

"GLOW" Star Alison Brie on Puppets and Perms

Alison Brie has the power to decide which '80s trends should make a comeback and which should stay buried forever.

See what Alison decides

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pat Finley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Rockford Files
The Rockford Files Peggy Becker
(1975-1979)
Mary Tyler Moore
Mary Tyler Moore Sparkie / Twinks McFarland
(1970-1971)
From a Bird's Eye View
From a Bird's Eye View Maggie Ralston
(1970-1971)
The Bob Newhart Show
The Bob Newhart Show Ellen Hartley
(1974-1976)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (20 credits)
 2006 Cowboys and Idiots
Mrs. Fugner
 1996 The Rockford Files: Godfather Knows Best (TV Movie)
Peggy Becker
 1993 Perry Mason: The Case of the Killer Kiss (TV Movie)
Judge Andrea Nachman
 1992 Perry Mason: The Case of the Reckless Romeo (TV Movie)
Judge Andrea Nachman
 1991 Perry Mason: The Case of the Fatal Fashion (TV Movie)
Judge Treyball
 1984 The Duck Factory (TV Series)
Irma Hodge
 1982 An Innocent Love (TV Movie)
June Woodward
 1980-1982 Lou Grant (TV Series)
Constance Kraft / Lilly / Mrs. Wilke
 1981 Diff'rent Strokes (TV Series)
Mrs. Moore
 1975-1979 The Rockford Files (TV Series)
Peggy Becker
 1979 The Love Boat (TV Series)
Adele
 1976 Flannery and Quilt (TV Movie)
Rose Flannery Caselli
 1974-1976 The Bob Newhart Show (TV Series)
Ellen Hartley
 1973 Lotsa Luck (TV Series)
Marsha
 1973 Love, American Style (TV Series)
Lisa (segment "Love and the Weighty Problem")
 1972 Keeping Up with the Joneses (TV Movie)
 1971 The Funny Side (TV Series)
Blue-Collar Wife
 1970-1971 From a Bird's Eye View (TV Series)
Maggie Ralston
 1970-1971 Mary Tyler Moore (TV Series)
Twinks McFarland / Sparkie
 1963 Perry Mason (TV Series)
Grace Kingman
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Patte Finley
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She spent many years as co-host of the Seattle morning talk show, "Good Company". See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page