No photo available. Represent Sarah Dawn Finer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,756 this week

Sarah Dawn Finer

Born 1981 as the youngest daughter of an immigrant family to Sweden - her mother Francine - a Jewish dance therapist from the Bronx, New York, and her father David - a medical journalist from London, England
  • Sarah Dawn Finer was surrounded by a lot of multicultural of
influences from the word go. She grew up in a commune, full of people, music and ... See full bio »

Reboots & Remakes We Can't Wait to See

From "Dexter" to The Suicide Squad, here are our picks for the reboots and remakes we're most excited for in 2021 and beyond.

Browse our picks

Unforgettable Oscars Fashion Through the Years

From the iconic to the eclectic, relive the most memorable moments from the Oscars red carpet.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 30 Dec 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sarah Dawn Finer's work have you seen?

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

Mind the Gap Soundtrack
(2007)
Så olika Maya
(2009)
(2008)
Kärlek deluxe Nathalie
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2020 Premiärdatum oklart (TV Series)
 2015 Arne Dahl: En midsommarnattsdröm (TV Mini-Series)
The Lawyer
- Del 2 (2015) ... The Lawyer
- Del 1 (2015) ... The Lawyer
 2014 Kärlek deluxe
Nathalie
 2013 Melodifestivalen 2013 (TV Mini-Series)
Lynda Woodruff
- Final: Stockholm (2013) ... Lynda Woodruff
 2009 Så olika
Maya
 2007 Elias and the Royal Yacht
Singing Voice (Swedish version, voice)
 1995 Bert: The Last Virgin
Camilla (as Sara Finer)
 1994 Bert (TV Series)
- Ett långt och lyckligt liv (1994) ... (as Sara Finer)
- Fina, fina Paulina (1994) ... (as Sara Finer)
- Hjärnsläpp (1994) ... (as Sara Finer)
- Min älskling du är som en tulipan (1994) ... (as Sara Finer)
 1989 Maskrosbarn (TV Movie)
Laila (as Sara Finer)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Self (41 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sara Dawn Finer | Sara Finer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed