STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 32,219 this week

Eric Filipkowski


Eric Filipkowski was born on September 17, 1975 in Hartford, Connecticut, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Critical Mass (2001), Derek and Simon: The Show (2007) and Drunk History (2013). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 126 people
created 17 Sep 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 23 Jun 2019
 
list image
a list of 3366 people
created 19 Jan 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Filipkowski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Critical Mass Additional Crew
(2001)
Drunk History Abraham Lincoln
(2013-2016)
Weasel Town Worker
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2018 Searching for Waldo (Short)
Waldo
 2013-2016 Drunk History (TV Series)
Abraham Lincoln
- Election Special (2016) ... Abraham Lincoln
- Chicago (2013) ... Abraham Lincoln
 2016 Before The Sun Explodes
Emmett
 2015 Boys in Blue (TV Movie)
Burrito Bandit
 2015 Game Shakers (TV Series)
Stanley
- Lost on the Subway (2015) ... Stanley
 2014 Birds of LA 17
Agent
 2014 The Drunken Moon (Short)
The Drunken Moon
 2014 Search Party
Mexican Beat Cop
 2013 The Millers (TV Series)
Orderly
- Carol's Parents Are Coming to Town (2013) ... Orderly
 2013 The Ben Show with Ben Hoffman (TV Mini Series)
Moviegoer
- Ben Throws a Party (2013) ... Moviegoer
 2013 Clap Party (TV Series short)
Headphones
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Headphones
 2012 Weasel Town (TV Series)
Worker
- The Hot Chick (2012) ... Worker (voice)
 2010 Big Balls (Video short)
 2010 Funny or Die Presents... (TV Series)
Bartender / Sniper / Officer
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Sniper / Officer / Bartender
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Bartender
 2009 The Curious Happenings About George Warrior (TV Series short)
El Hurricano
 2009 2008 Ford Focus (Short)
 2009 The Lone Wolf (TV Series short)
Apartment Manager
 2007 UCB Comedy Originals (TV Series short)
 2007 Derek and Simon: The Show (TV Series short)
Eric
- Sweet Tits (2007) ... Eric
- Peanuts! (2007) ... Eric
- The Regimen (2007) ... Eric
- In Character (2007) ... Eric
 2007 Your Magic Touched Me (TV Series short)
Party Goer
- Episode #2.9 (2007) ... Party Goer
 2005 Hallway (Short)
Steven
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (6 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV Commercial for State Farm - Actor, played 'French Model' See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Eric Flipkowski

Height:

6' 5" (1.96 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Member of the sketch comedy group Animals From the Future with Bill Hader, Matt Offerman and Mel Cowan.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed