STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 731,567 this week

Robert W. Filion


Robert W. Filion was born on December 7, 1972 in National City, California, USA. He is a cinematographer and editor, known for Athena (2015), Ghost Trek: The Kinsey Report (2011) and See the Dead (2008). See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch the biggest recent trailers in the shortest amount of time: The Predator, Instant Family, Goosebumps 2, and "Deadly Class."

Watch now

Get to Know Rachel Brosnahan

Check out the parts the "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" star and Emmy nominee has played.

Take a look at her early roles

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 365 people
created 13 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert W. Filion's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Athena
Athena Cinematographer
(2015)
Ghost Trek: The Kinsey Report
(2011)
See the Dead
See the Dead Cinematographer
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (35 credits)
  Ghost Trek: Confederate Ghouls (director of photography) (announced)
 2017 Red Eye
 2016 Intrepid (Short)
 2015 Athena
 2015 The QC (TV Series)
 2014 Worldly Possessions (Short) (director of photography)
 2014 Death Does Us Part (Short)
 2013 Sponsor a Filmmaker (Short)
 2013 Mosaic 33 (Short)
 2013 OperHator (Short)
 2012 Sugar Creek Prelude (Short)
 2012 Ride on America (TV Series)
 2012 Seeing (Short) (director of photography)
 2012 Psychic Brats (Short) (director of photography)
 2012 Family Fiend (Short)
 2012 Tales from Mutantville (Video short)
 2012 Cardboard (Short)
 2012 Dummy (Short)
 2011 Ghost Trek: The Kinsey Report (Short) (director of photography)
 2011 Sybling Rivalry (Short)
 2011 Respawner (Short)
 2011 Scarecrow at Midnight (Short)
 2010 Lot 66 (Video short)
 2010 The Promise Jar (Short)
 2009 Chekhov's Children (Short)
 2008 See the Dead (Short)
 2007 Once Upon a Time in the South: Behind 'The Last Confederate' (Video documentary short) (interviews)
 2004 The Photograph (Short) (director of photography)
 1998 Self Control (Short)
Show Show Editor (25 credits)
Show Show Producer (21 credits)
Show Show Director (19 credits)
Show Show Sound department (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (13 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (11 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (3 credits)
Show Show Production manager (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert Filion
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed