Christopher Figg


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,494 this week
Christopher Figg was born on May 24, 1957 in Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire, England as Christopher Harold Clifford Figg. He is a producer and assistant director, known for Dog Soldiers (2002), We Need to Talk About Kevin (2011) and Hellraiser (1987). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 16 people
created 13 Dec 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher Figg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Dog Soldiers Producer
(2002)
Hellraiser Producer
(1987)
Coriolanus Producer
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (45 credits)
 2021 Great White (executive producer)
 2021 Shoplifters of the World (producer)
 2021 Silk Road (executive producer)
 2020/II Stardust (executive producer)
 2020 The Very Excellent Mr. Dundee (executive producer)
 2020 Black Water: Abyss (executive producer)
 2019 Bottom of the 9th (executive producer)
 2019/I Close (executive producer)
 2019 Storm Boy (executive producer)
 2018 Vita & Virginia (executive producer)
 2018 Better Start Running (executive producer)
 2018/I Mandy (executive producer)
 2018 Swinging Safari (executive producer)
 2017/I Zoo (executive producer: Piccadilly Pictures)
 2017 Modern Life Is Rubbish (executive producer)
 2017 Division 19 (executive producer)
 2013 The Numbers Station (executive producer)
 2011 Hunky Dory (executive producer)
 2011 Age of Heroes (executive producer)
 2011 We Need to Talk About Kevin (executive producer)
 2011 Coriolanus (executive producer)
 2010 Pelican Blood (executive producer)
 2010 4.3.2.1. (executive producer)
 2009 Boogie Woogie (executive producer)
 2007 Octane (producer)
 2007/I Botched (executive producer)
 2007 Treasured Island (executive producer)
 2005/I Heidi (producer)
 2005 The Truth About Love (co-producer)
 2002 Dog Soldiers (producer)
 2001 Fast Sofa (producer)
 2000 Pasty Faces (producer)
 2000 House! (executive producer)
 1999 Virtual Sexuality (producer)
 1999 Jacob Two Two Meets the Hooded Fang (executive producer)
 1996 Killer Tongue (producer)
 1993 The Big Freeze (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1992 Motörhead: Hellraiser (Video short) (producer)
 1992 Hellraiser III: Hell on Earth (co-producer)
 1991 Blonde Fist (producer)
 1988 Hellbound: Hellraiser II (producer - produced by)
 1987 Hellraiser (producer - produced by)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (8 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chris Figg
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed