STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,366 this week

Sophie Fiennes


Sophie Fiennes was born on February 12, 1967 in Ipswich, Suffolk, England as Sophia Victoria Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes. She is a director and editor, known for Grace Jones: Bloodlight and Bami (2017), Over Your Cities Grass Will Grow (2010) and The Cook, the Thief, His Wife & Her Lover (1989). See full bio »

Upcoming Horror Films in 2021

Our editors have rounded up their most anticipated horror movies of the year.

See the list

What to Watch With the Family This Summer

This summer is jam-packed with something for everyone in the family, including old school revivals, comic adaptations, and some anticipated sequels.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 27 people
created 14 Sep 2014
 
a list of 23 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 47 people
created 14 Apr 2013
 
a list of 135 people
created 07 Sep 2015
 
a list of 800 people
created 22 Nov 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sophie Fiennes's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2018 Artificial Things (Documentary short)
 2017 Grace Jones: Bloodlight and Bami (Documentary)
 2012 Hopper Stories (Short)
 2012 First Row Orchestra (Short)
 2012 The Pervert's Guide to Ideology (Documentary)
 2010 Over Your Cities Grass Will Grow (Documentary)
 2006 The Pervert's Guide to Cinema (Documentary)
 2002 Hoover Street Revival (Documentary)
 1998 Lars from 1-10 (Documentary short)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Location management (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Ethel Shepherd
Edit

Did You Know?


Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed