STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,125 this week

Ranulph Fiennes


Ranulph Fiennes was born on March 7, 1944 in Windsor, Berkshire, England as Ranulph Twisleton-Wykeham-Fiennes. He is an actor and writer, known for Killer Elite (2011), Secret Hunter and The Salient (2015). He was previously married to Virginia Frances Pepper. See full bio »

What to Expect at the 2019 Emmys

Will "Game of Thrones" take home Best Drama Series for the fourth time? Can Julia Louis-Dreyfus make history once again?

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1082 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 
a list of 163 people
created 03 Jun 2011
 
a list of 651 people
created 01 Jul 2018
 
a list of 63 people
created 13 Jul 2014
 
a list of 50 people
created 28 Aug 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ranulph Fiennes's work have you seen?

Known For

Killer Elite Writer
(2011)
The Salient Narrator
(2015)
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2015 The Salient
Narrator
 2014 Lusso magazine (TV Series)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (36 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book "Race to the Pole: Tragedy, Heroism, and Scott's Antarctic Quest" published by Hyperion (2004) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Interviews | 1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Sir Ranulph Fiennes

Height:

6' 4½" (1.95 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is considered quite an adventurer. During a polar expedition, his sleds fell through the ice. During his attempt to retrieve them, his left hand sustained severe frostbite after only 3 minutes exposure to the water. His surgeon insisted on retaining the dead fingertips for several months, which was extremely painful. However, he lost patience with the painful wounds, so he amputated the dead part... See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed