STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,909 this week

Reginald 'Fieldy' Arvizu


Reginald 'Fieldy' Arvizu was born on November 2, 1969 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Reginald Quincy Arvizu. He is an actor, known for Charlie's Angels (2000), End of Days (1999) and Dope (2015). He has been married to Deena Beber since May 16, 2006. He was previously married to Shela Arvizu. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 6 images
updated 05 Oct 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6 images
created 04 Oct 2016
 
a list of 127 people
created 02 Nov 2015
 
a list of 252 people
created 05 Feb 2014
 
a list of 14 people
created 22 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Reginald 'Fieldy' Arvizu's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Charlie's Angels Soundtrack
(2000)
End of Days Soundtrack
(1999)
Dope Soundtrack
(2015)
The Collector Soundtrack
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2017 Korn: Black is the Soul (Video short)
 2016 Korn: Take Me (Short) (as Fieldy)
 2016 Korn: Rotting in Vain (Video short)
 2015 Stillwell: Raise It Up (Short)
Guitarist (as Fieldy)
 2014 Korn: Hater (Video short)
 2014 Korn: Spike in My Veins (Video short)
 2013 Korn: Love & Meth (Video short)
 2013 Korn: Never Never (Video short)
 2012 Korn: Way Too Far (Video short)
 2012 Korn: Chaos Lives in Everything (Video short)
 2011 Korn: Narcissistic Cannibal (Video short)
 2011 Korn: Get Up! (Video short)
 2010 Korn: Let the Guilt Go (Video short)
 2007 Korn: Hold On (Video short)
 2007 Korn: Evolution (Video short)
 2006 Korn: Liar (Video short)
 2006 Korn: Politics (Video short)
 2006 Korn: Live on the Other Side (Video) (as Fieldy)
 2006 Korn: Coming Undone (Video short)
 2005 KoRn Presents: See You on the Other Side (TV Movie) (as Fieldy)
 2004 Korn: Word Up! (Video short)
Reginald Arvizu
 2004 Korn: Y'All Want a Single (Video short)
 2003 Korn: Right Now (Video short)
 2003 Korn: Did My Time (Video short)
 2002 Korn: Alone I Break (Video short)
 2002 Korn: Thoughtless (Video short)
 2002 Korn: Here to Stay (Video short)
Reginald 'Fieldy' Arvizu
 2000 Korn: Somebody Someone (Video short)
 2000 Korn: Make Me Bad (Video short)
 1999 Korn: Falling Away from Me (Video short)
 1999 South Park (TV Series)
Fieldy
- Korn's Groovy Pirate Ghost Mystery (1999) ... Fieldy (voice, as Fieldy)
 1999 Korn: Freak on a Leash (Video short)
Reginald Arvizu
 1998 Korn: Got the Life (Video short)
 1997 Korn: A.D.I.D.A.S. (Video short)
 1995 Korn: Blind (Video short)
 1995 Korn: Clown (Video short)
 1995 Korn: Shoots and Ladders (Video short)
Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (26 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Memoir, "Got the Life: My Journey of Addiction," Published in New York City, NY by William Morrow and Company, 2009, ISBN0-06-166249-6. See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | See more »


Alternate Names:

Fieldy Arvizu | Reginald Arvizu | Fieldy | KoRn | Korn

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Released Debut Solo CD, titled "Rock n' Roll Gangster" See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed