No photo available. Represent Kathy Fields? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 11,027 this week

Kathy Fields (I)

Kathy Fields was born in January 1947 as Kathy Lynn Fields. She is known for her work on The Towering Inferno (1974), Johnny Got His Gun (1971) and Lipstick (1976). She has been married to David L. Lander since March 10, 1979. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

Joe Manganiello Scored 'Spider-Man' Audition on Third Day in Hollywood

Live from the IMDboat at San Diego Comic-Con 2018, Joe Manganiello tells the story of auditioning for Sam Raimi and Spider-Man on his third day of living in Hollywood. Check out our Comic-Con coverage through July 22.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3675 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 77 people
created 18 Aug 2016
 
a list of 1091 people
created 10 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kathy Fields's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Towering Inferno
The Towering Inferno Camera and Electrical Department
(1974)
Johnny Got His Gun
(1971)
Lipstick
Lipstick Camera and Electrical Department
(1976)
Pussycat Pussycat
(1964)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (11 credits)
 1979 C.H.O.M.P.S. (still photographer)
 1978 FM (still photographer - uncredited)
 1978 The Betsy (still photographer)
 1977 Looking for Mr. Goodbar (photographs: title montage)
 1977 Citizens Band (special still photographer)
 1977 Bobby Deerfield (special still photographer - uncredited)
 1977 Fun with Dick and Jane (special still photographer - uncredited)
 1976 Lipstick (still photographer)
 1976 Robin and Marian (special still photographer - uncredited)
 1975 The Man Who Would Be King (still photographer - uncredited)
 1974 The Towering Inferno (still photographer)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 1971 Johnny Got His Gun
Kareen
 1969 The Happy Ending
Marge Wilson
 1966 The Donna Reed Show (TV Series)
Mary
- My Son, the Councilman (1966) ... Mary
 1965 Tales of a Salesman
Herman's Wife
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2007 Certifiably Jonathan (Documentary) (co-executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2019 My Next Breath (Documentary) (special thanks) (filming)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2008 The Big Party Plan Off (TV Series)
Herself
- Homesick Mason (2008) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kathy Fields Lander | Kathy Lander
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a daughter, Natalie Lander, with David L. Lander. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed