STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,380 this week

Chip Fields


Chip Fields was born on August 5, 1951 in the USA. She is known for her work on The Amazing Spider-Man (1977), Menace II Society (1993) and Blue Collar (1978). She has been married to Erv Hurd since August 20, 1994. She was previously married to John Randolph. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Bobby Moynihan Teaches Jay To Inline Skate

Jay Pharoah and Bobby Moynihan killed it as castmates on "SNL." Now they almost kill each other as Jay learns to inline skate.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Young Dylan
Street Smart (S1, Ep2)
Wed, Apr 08 8:00 PM PDT on NIK (065)
Good Times
A Matter of Mothers (S6, Ep21)
Wed, Apr 08 9:00 PM PDT on KFTRDT2 (200)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 12 Aug 2013
 
a list of 1135 people
created 30 Dec 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 921 people
created 01 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chip Fields's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1978-1979)
Menace II Society Miscellaneous Crew
(1993)
Blue Collar Caroline Brown
(1978)
One on One Director
(2003-2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
 2000-2003 The Parkers (TV Series) (consultant - 69 episodes)
- An Ivy League of Her Own (2003) ... (consultant - as Chip Hurd)
- Jury Duty (2003) ... (consultant - as Chip Hurd)
- The Good, the Bad, and the Funny (2003) ... (consultant - as Chip Hurd)
- She's a Bad Mamma Jamma (2003) ... (consultant - as Chip Hurd)
- Internship (2003) ... (consultant - as Chip Hurd)
 1999 Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century (TV Movie) (consultant)
 1997 Arsenio (TV Series) (consultant - 1 episode)
- Overtime (1997) ... (consultant - as Chip Hurd)
 1994-1995 Me and the Boys (TV Series) (dialogue consultant - 2 episodes)
- When Stanley Met Shirley (1995) ... (dialogue consultant - as Chip Hurd)
- Talent Show (1994) ... (dialogue consultant - as Chip Hurd)
 1993-1994 Living Single (TV Series) (consultant - 26 episodes)
- What's Next? (1994) ... (consultant)
- She Ain't Heavy, She's My Mother (1994) ... (consultant)
- A Tale of Two Tattles (1994) ... (consultant)
- Love Is a Many Splintered Thing (1994) ... (consultant)
- Five Card Stud (1994) ... (consultant)
 1993-1994 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (TV Series) (consultant - 4 episodes)
- Groom and Doom (1994) ... (consultant)
- Limpin' Lizards (1993) ... (consultant)
- PMS: Post Moving in Syndrome (1993) ... (consultant)
- Boyz in the Woodz (1993) ... (consultant)
 1993 Menace II Society (dialogue coach)
 1972 Come Back Charleston Blue (production staff)
Show Show Actress (29 credits)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Chip Fields-Hurd | Chip Hurd
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Mother-in-law of Christopher Morgan. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed