No photo available. Represent Pavel Fieber? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 67,955 this week

Pavel Fieber (1941–2020)

Pavel Fieber was born on September 30, 1941 in Jägerndorf, Sudetenland, Germany. He was an actor, known for Tatort (1970), Der Vereinsmeier (1971) and Der Clown (1998). He died on July 6, 2020 in Würzburg, Bavaria, Germany. See full bio »

The Best Prime Video Originals to Stream Now

Check out our editors' picks for our favorite Prime Video original movies and TV series, including "The Boys," "Fleabag," and more.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 
a list of 1609 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pavel Fieber's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Tatort Actor
(1999-2005)
(1971)
Der Clown Oberstleutnant Riessler
(2001)
Löwengrube Herr Hajek
(1989)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (16 credits)
 2020 Freud (TV Series)
Jakob Freud
- Verdrängung (2020) ... Jakob Freud
- Katharsis (2020) ... Jakob Freud
- Totem und Tabu (2020) ... Jakob Freud
- Trauma (2020) ... Jakob Freud
- Hysteria (2020) ... Jakob Freud
 2019 Die Rosenheim-Cops (TV Series)
Gottfried Brockmayer
- Der letzte Jour fixe (2019) ... Gottfried Brockmayer
 2018 The Last Christians (Short)
Lieutenant Reichmann
 2013 As from Afar (Short)
Albert Speer
 2009 The Old Fox (TV Series)
Arnold Siedler
- Du darfst nicht mehr leben (2009) ... Arnold Siedler
 2009 Komödienstadel - Der letzte Bär von Bayern (TV Movie)
Forstmeister Dillis
 2007 Links Rechts Gradaus (TV Movie)
Holzinger, Notar
 2006 Papa und Mama (TV Series)
- Episode #1.2 (2006)
- Episode #1.1 (2006)
 1999-2005 Tatort (TV Series)
- Die Spieler (2005)
- Mordfieber (1999)
 2002 Forsthaus Falkenau (TV Series)
Antoine Lacombe
- Mein Gott Herta! (2002) ... Antoine Lacombe
 2001 Der Clown (TV Series)
Oberstleutnant Riessler
- Unsichtbarer Feind (2001) ... Oberstleutnant Riessler
 1997 Frühstück zu viert (TV Movie)
Hubert Ellert
 1990 SOKO 5113 (TV Series)
Minke
- Schmutzige Geschäfte (1990) ... Minke
 1989 Löwengrube (TV Series)
Herr Hajek
- Abgründe - Mai 1909 (1989) ... Herr Hajek
 1976 Ehen vor Gericht (TV Series)
Jürgen Greding
- In Sachen: Greding gegen Greding (1976) ... Jürgen Greding (as Günter Fieber)
 1971 Der Vereinsmeier (TV Series)
- Närrische Spiele (1971) ... (as Günter Fieber)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Günter P. Fieber | Günter Fieber

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed