No photo available. Represent Richard Fidler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 201,374 this week

Richard Fidler

Richard Fidler was born on November 13, 1964. He is a writer and actor, known for DAAS Kapital (1991), DAAS: The Edinburgh Years (1991) and Doug Anthony All Stars Ultimate Collection (2009). See full bio »

Born:

John Travolta on Making 'Gotti'

Direct from Cannes, John Travolta and actor-turned-director Kevin Connolly talk about Travolta's portrayal of mob boss John Gotti in Gotti.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Richard Fidler's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (8 credits)
 2009 Doug Anthony All Stars Ultimate Collection (Video) (written by)
 2001 Aftershock (TV Series) (writer - 13 episodes)
- Episode #1.13 (2001) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.12 (2001) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.11 (2001) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.10 (2001) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.9 (2001) ... (writer)
 1996 Mouthing Off (TV Series)
 1993 DAAS: Dead & Alive (Video) (written by)
 1991-1992 DAAS Kapital (TV Series) (written by - 14 episodes)
- Patience (1992) ... (written by)
- Hope (1992) ... (written by)
- Charity (1992) ... (written by)
- Chastity (1992) ... (written by)
- Faith (1992) ... (written by)
 1991 DAAS: The Edinburgh Years (written by)
 1990 DAAS: Live at the National Theatre - New York (Video) (written by)
 1989 Tuesday Night Live: The Big Gig (TV Series) (writer)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Book" by Tim Ferguson, Paul McDermott and Richard Fidler

Alternate Names:

D.A.A.S
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

One of the Doug Anthony Allstars, with Paul McDermott and Tim Ferguson. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page