No photo available. Represent Nico Fidenco? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 214,616 this week

Nico Fidenco

Nico Fidenco was born on January 24, 1933 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is a composer and actor, known for Confessions of a Dangerous Mind (2002) and Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019). See full bio »

Trending: Stars to Watch

These stars are on the rise. How many do you recognize?

See the gallery

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

We Love These Hollywood Power Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 34 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 50 people
created 08 Feb 2015
 
a list of 142 people
created 05 May 2021
 
a list of 67 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 
a list of 76 people
created 23 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nico Fidenco's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (76 credits)
 2005 Ejército budista (Short)
 1993 La scalata (TV Mini Series)
 1991 Scent of Passion (as Dominak)
 1991 Games of Desire (as Dominak)
 1985 Mondo senza veli (Documentary)
 1984 Naked and Cruel (Documentary)
 1982 Vierge... façon de parler (as Donimak)
 1982 Stretta e bagnata (as Donimak)
 1981 Labbra bagnate (as Dominak)
 1981 Caldo profumo di vergine (as Donimak)
 1981 Claude e Corinne (as Donimak)
 1981 Happy Sex
 1981 Bocca golosa (as Dominak)
 1981 Pornovideo (as Dominak)
 1981 Le ereditiere superporno (as Dominak)
 1980 Super Climax
 1980 Black Sex
 1980 Erotic Family
 1979 Süpermenler
 1978 Cugine mie
 1977 Kolossal - i magnifici Macisti (Documentary)
 1977 La bravata
 1977 Emanuelle and the Last Cannibals (music composed by)
 1975 Blue Jeans
 1974 Monika
 1971 Los corsarios
 1971 Le belve
 1968 1001 Nights
 1968 Ragan
 1967 Bang Bang Kid
 1966 Star Pilot
 1966 Dynamite Jim
 1966 The Texican
Show Show Music department (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (44 credits)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (10 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Domenico Colarossi | Dominak | Donimak

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed