No photo available. Represent John Fiddy? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,819,785 this week

John Fiddy

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for John Fiddy »

Would You Hire Liz Lemon as Your Nanny?

Emily Mortimer would. The Mary Poppins Returns star chooses the former co-stars she would hire.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 91 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 
a list of 72 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Fiddy's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Memento Soundtrack
(2000)
(1988)
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (23 credits)
 2017 Velvet Colección (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Mucho más que un recuerdo (2017) ... (writer: "Gimme Love" - as Tom Stanswick)
 2013 Nezné vlny (writer: "Cloud Nine)
 2013 Baggage Claim (arranger: "Jingle Bells A")
 2013 Expecting (music: "Fool Stop")
 2011 The Rum Diary (writer: "Just One Night With You")
  SpongeBob SquarePants (TV Series) (music - 21 episodes, 2000 - 2010) (writer - 1 episode, 2005)
- The Play's the Thing/Rodeo Daze (2010) ... (music: "Tympup A" - uncredited)
- Porous Pockets/Choir Boys (2008) ... (music: "Tympup A" - uncredited)
- A Flea in Her Dome/The Donut of Shame/The Krusty Plate (2007) ... (music: "Tympup (a)", "Tympup (c)" - uncredited)
- Spy Buddies/Boat Smarts/Good Ol' Whatshisname (2007) ... (music: "Tympup A" - uncredited)
- Born to Be Wild/Best Frenemies (2007) ... (music: "Tympup A" - uncredited)
 2007 Sicko (Documentary) (music: "Down Rio Way", "Requiem for the Unknown", "The End of the LIne" - uncredited)
 2004 Dodgeball: A True Underdog Story (writer: "Rockarama" - as Barry Ryder)
 2004 À Tout de Suite (writer: "Do the Boogaloo" - as Jean-Claude Madonne)
 2002 Waking Up in Reno (arranger: "The Stars and Stripes")
 2001 The Princess Diaries (performer: "Wanderin' Blues") / (writer: "Wanderin' Blues")
 2000 Memento (writer: "Do the Boogaloo" - as Jean-Claude Madonne)
 1999 From Dusk Till Dawn 3: The Hangman's Daughter (Video) (arranger: "El Choclo")
 1997 Everybody Loves Raymond (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- High School (1997) ... (music: "Soljering On" - as Jean-Claude Madonne, uncredited)
 1995-1996 Rocko's Modern Life (TV Series) (music - 2 episodes)
- Heff in a Handbasket/Wallaby on Wheels (1996) ... (music: "Soljering On" - as Jean-Claude Madonne, uncredited)
- Born to Spawn/Uniform Behavior (1995) ... (music: "Do the Boogaloo" - as Jean-Claude Madonne, uncredited)
 1996 The Whole Wide World (writer: "Cops Rag 2")
 1995 The Ren & Stimpy Show (TV Series) (music - 6 episodes)
- Bellhops/Dog Tags (1995) ... (music: "Guitar Walk" - as Barry Ryder, uncredited) / (music: "Jolly Jape A" - uncredited)
- Superstitious Stimpy/Travelogue (1995) ... (music: "Happy Golightly" - uncredited)
- Ol' Blue Nose/Stupid Sidekick Union (1995) ... (music: "Ho Ho Down" - uncredited)
- Insomaniac Ren/My Shiny Friend (1995) ... (music: "Mild and Bitter" - uncredited)
- Pixie King/Aloha Hoek (1995) ... (music: "Mild and Bitter" - uncredited)
 1995 Clockers (performer: "Posidrive") / (writer: "Posidrive")
 1992 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Tom Hanks/Bruce Springsteen (1992) ... (music: "Soljering On" - as Jean-Claude Madonne, uncredited)
 1986 Classic Ghost Stories (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Oh, Whistle, and I'll Come to You, My Lad (1986) ... (music: "Lonely Environment" - uncredited)
 1981 A Girl's Best Friend (writer: "Do The Boogaloo", "I Like What You Got", "Hot Hot Hot (Soljering On)", "Never Say Forever", "San Fran Jubilee", "Gogo West" - as Jean-Claude Madonne, uncredited)
 1980 The Gods Must Be Crazy (music: "The Week's Work" [UK release print] - uncredited)
 1970 I Am a Groupie (writer: "Four Wheel Drive", "Got A Lot Of Life", "Disco 2", "Now You're Gone (I'm A Man)", "Love Me (Give A Little)", "Sweet Motion", "True Blue", "Groupie Girl (It Doesn't Matter What You Do)")
Show Show Music department (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John Charles Fiddy | Peter Guntherson | Barry Ryder | Tom Stanswick

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed